MYFW · XBRL financial data
First Western Financial financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (MYFW's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14* | 23 | 20 | 22 | 24* | 25 | 22 | 24 | 26* | 28 | 29 | 28 |
| Interest expense | 22* | 22 | 22 | 23 | 21* | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (1)* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | (3)* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3* | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.34)* | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.28* | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 0.34* | 0.64 | 0.59 | 0.61 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.33)* | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.28* | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.32 | 0.34* | 0.63 | 0.57 | 0.60 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 10* | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10* | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10* | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 10* | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10* | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10* | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (MYFW's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 254 | 258 | 246 | 276 | 236 | 272 | 232 | 356 | 200 | 264 | 175 | 166 |
| Property and equipment, net | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 25 |
| Right-of-use asset | 9 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 |
| Goodwill | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Total assets | 2,975 | 2,932 | 2,938 | 2,912 | 2,919 | 2,906 | 3,027 | 3,240 | 3,155 | 3,241 | 3,238 | 3,421 |
| Total deposits | 2,529 | 2,532 | 2,411 | 2,503 | 2,514 | 2,515 | 2,529 | 2,849 | 2,747 | 2,842 | 2,846 | 2,916 |
| Total liabilities | 2,733 | 2,687 | 2,691 | 2,663 | 2,667 | 2,650 | 2,768 | 2,979 | 2,889 | 2,967 | 2,957 | 3,133 |
| Retained earnings | 51 | 54 | 55 | 57 | 60 | 64 | 66 | 69 | 73 | 79 | 85 | 91 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 243 | 246 | 247 | 249 | 252 | 257 | 259 | 261 | 266 | 273 | 281 | 288 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,975 | 2,932 | 2,938 | 2,912 | 2,919 | 2,906 | 3,027 | 3,240 | 3,155 | 3,241 | 3,238 | 3,421 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (MYFW's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3)* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3* | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0 | 0* | 1* | 0* | 0 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12* | (2) | (11)* | 18* | (4)* | 8 | (9)* | 10* | (11)* | 15 | 12* | 8* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4)* | 59 | (1)* | 50* | (42)* | 33 | (147)* | (95)* | (54)* | (33) | (92)* | (192)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (25)* | (54) | 1* | (37)* | 6* | (5) | 117* | 207* | (90)* | 82 | (10)* | 175* |
| Net change in cash | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Western Financial | 11 | 28 | 8.4* | 9.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Investar Holding | 32 | not reported | 6.4* | 13.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bank7 | 221 | not reported | 7.5* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Virginia National Bankshares | 36 | not reported | 3.5* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Community | 162 | not reported | (2.2)* | 9.4M | 74.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First United | 75 | not reported | 4.8* | 6.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| National Bankshares | 55 | not reported | 3.5* | 6.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| USCB Financial Holdings | 118 | not reported | 25* | 18.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | 0.5 | not reported | (0.2)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.