FCCO · XBRL financial data
First Community financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FCCO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 7 | 8* | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9* | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9* | 10 | 10 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2* | 0 | 2 |
| Net income (loss) | 2 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 5 | 8 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.23 | 0.44* | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.51 | 0.55* | 0.52 | 0.68 | 0.68 | — | 0.60 | 0.81 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.23 | 0.43* | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.55* | 0.51 | 0.67 | 0.67 | — | 0.59 | 0.80 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 0 | — | 9 | 9 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 0 | — | 9 | 10 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FCCO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 97 | 95 | 144 | 112 | 171 | 150 | 200 | 183 | 194 | 161 | 218 | 162 |
| Property and equipment, net | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 |
| Right-of-use asset | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Goodwill | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 29 | 29 |
| Total assets | 1,794 | 1,828 | 1,887 | 1,885 | 1,944 | 1,958 | 2,039 | 2,046 | 2,067 | 2,058 | 2,392 | 2,372 |
| Total deposits | 1,492 | 1,511 | 1,578 | 1,605 | 1,644 | 1,676 | 1,726 | 1,754 | 1,771 | 1,750 | 2,048 | 2,025 |
| Total liabilities | 1,670 | 1,697 | 1,753 | 1,749 | 1,800 | 1,814 | 1,889 | 1,891 | 1,905 | 1,890 | 2,171 | 2,144 |
| Retained earnings | 54 | 56 | 58 | 60 | 63 | 66 | 69 | 73 | 77 | 80 | 84 | 90 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 124 | 131 | 133 | 136 | 143 | 144 | 150 | 156 | 162 | 168 | 221 | 228 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,794 | 1,828 | 1,887 | 1,885 | 1,944 | 1,958 | 2,039 | 2,046 | 2,067 | 2,058 | 2,392 | 2,372 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FCCO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 2 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 5 | 8 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | year only | — | — | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | (0) | 0 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3* | 9* | 5 | (0)* | 10* | (4)* | 6 | (0)* | 9* | 3* | (2) | (2)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 1* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13)* | (35)* | (11) | (25)* | (0)* | (31)* | (32) | (18)* | (11)* | (21)* | (1) | (27)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | (0) | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 51* | 24* | 55 | (7)* | 50* | 14* | 76 | 1* | 12* | (15)* | 60 | (27)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Community | 162 | not reported | (2.2)* | 9.4M | 74.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First United | 75 | not reported | 4.8* | 6.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Investar Holding | 32 | not reported | 6.4* | 13.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | 0.5 | not reported | (0.2)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Western Financial | 11 | 28 | 8.4* | 9.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| River Financial | 46 | not reported | 4.3* | 7.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bank7 | 221 | not reported | 7.5* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Virginia National Bankshares | 36 | not reported | 3.5* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| National Bankshares | 55 | not reported | 3.5* | 6.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.