FCCO · XBRL financial data
First Community financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FCCO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 37 | 35 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Net income (loss) | 10 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 19 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 1.36 | 2.06 | 1.94 | 1.56 | 1.83 | 2.51 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 1.35 | 2.05 | 1.92 | 1.55 | 1.81 | 2.47 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FCCO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 65 | 69 | 37 | 95 | 150 | 161 |
| Property and equipment, net | 34 | 33 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 29 |
| Right-of-use asset | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Goodwill | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Total assets | 1,395 | 1,585 | 1,673 | 1,828 | 1,958 | 2,058 |
| Total deposits | 1,189 | 1,361 | 1,385 | 1,511 | 1,676 | 1,750 |
| Total liabilities | 1,259 | 1,444 | 1,555 | 1,697 | 1,814 | 1,890 |
| Retained earnings | 26 | 38 | 49 | 56 | 66 | 80 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 136 | 141 | 118 | 131 | 144 | 168 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,395 | 1,585 | 1,673 | 1,828 | 1,958 | 2,058 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FCCO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 10 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 14 | 19 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (17) | 58 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 19 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (172) | (236) | (163) | (90) | (68) | (81) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0) | (0) | — |
| Dividends paid | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 206 | 182 | 109 | 135 | 112 | 73 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Community | 162 | not reported | (2.2)* | 9.4M | 74.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First United | 75 | not reported | 4.8* | 6.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Investar Holding | 32 | not reported | 6.4* | 13.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | 0.5 | not reported | (0.2)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Western Financial | 11 | 28 | 8.4* | 9.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| River Financial | 46 | not reported | 4.3* | 7.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bank7 | 221 | not reported | 7.5* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Virginia National Bankshares | 36 | not reported | 3.5* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| National Bankshares | 55 | not reported | 3.5* | 6.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.