RVRF · XBRL financial data
River Financial financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RVRF's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 15 | 16* | 17 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | 2* | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3* | 4 | 4 |
| Net income (loss) | 6 | 8* | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9* | 8 | 12 | 11 | 11* | 14 | 14 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.86 | 1.06* | 0.76 | 1.00 | 1.13 | 1.21* | 1.09 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 1.40* | 1.81 | 1.77 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.84 | 1.05* | 0.75 | 0.99 | 1.12 | 1.19* | 1.08 | 1.54 | 1.36 | 1.39* | 1.79 | 1.74 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 7 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 7 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8* | 8 | 8 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RVRF's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Property and equipment, net | 46 | 45 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 47 | 51 | 52 | 53 |
| Right-of-use asset | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| Goodwill | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 |
| Total assets | 3,179 | 3,235 | 3,369 | 3,424 | 3,496 | 3,582 | 3,633 | 3,688 | 3,845 | 3,787 | 3,915 | 4,018 |
| Total deposits | 2,777 | 2,731 | 2,894 | 2,943 | 3,039 | 3,067 | 3,158 | 3,222 | 3,351 | 3,327 | 3,450 | 3,505 |
| Total liabilities | 3,005 | 3,032 | 3,166 | 3,212 | 3,258 | 3,350 | 3,384 | 3,428 | 3,561 | 3,488 | 3,611 | 3,701 |
| Retained earnings | 116 | 124 | 126 | 134 | 143 | 152 | 156 | 168 | 179 | 190 | 196 | 210 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 169 | 198 | 198 | 208 | 233 | 227 | 243 | 254 | 277 | 294 | 298 | 310 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 3,179 | 3,235 | 3,369 | 3,424 | 3,496 | 3,582 | 3,633 | 3,688 | 3,845 | 3,787 | 3,915 | 4,018 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RVRF's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 6 | 8* | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9* | 8 | 12 | 11 | 11* | 14 | 14 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6* | 13* | 7 | 5* | 11* | 14* | 13 | 4* | 25* | 11* | 13 | 4* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 4* | 0* | 1 | 0* | 1* | 2* | 1 | 1* | 2* | 4* | 2 | 2* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (67)* | (111)* | 2 | (86)* | (86)* | (66)* | (44) | (29)* | (113)* | (53)* | (71) | (123)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | (0)* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | 0 | 1* | 0* | 1* | 0 | 0* | 1* | 0* | 1 | 1* |
| Dividends paid | 0* | 0* | 4 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 4 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 8 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 100* | 25* | 132 | 44* | 46* | 91* | 31 | 43* | 128* | (74)* | 116 | 90* |
| Net change in cash | 39* | (73)* | 141 | (37)* | (29)* | 39* | (1) | 19* | 40* | (116)* | 58 | (29)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| River Financial | 46 | not reported | 4.3* | 7.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | 0.5 | not reported | (0.2)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First United | 75 | not reported | 4.8* | 6.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| First Community | 162 | not reported | (2.2)* | 9.4M | 74.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| C & F Financial | 62 | 41 | 25* | 3.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Investar Holding | 32 | not reported | 6.4* | 13.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Western Financial | 11 | 28 | 8.4* | 9.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Bank7 | 221 | not reported | 7.5* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LINKBANCORP | 52 | 46* | (7.2)* | 37.5M | 7.3 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.