USCB · XBRL financial data
USCB Financial Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (USCB's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 12 | 14* | 16 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 1* | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2* | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2* | 2 | 4 |
| Net income (loss) | 4 | 3* | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7* | 8 | 8 | 9 | 1* | 9 | 9 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | — | 0.35 | — | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.46 | — | 0.51 | 0.49 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | — | 0.35 | — | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.45 | — | 0.51 | 0.49 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (USCB's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 33 | 41 | 127 | 77 | 38 | 77 | 98 | 55 | 57 | 38 | 79 | 118 |
| Property and equipment, net | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Right-of-use asset | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 13 |
| Total assets | 2,245 | 2,339 | 2,489 | 2,458 | 2,504 | 2,581 | 2,677 | 2,719 | 2,768 | 2,792 | 2,846 | 3,020 |
| Total deposits | 1,921 | 1,937 | 2,103 | 2,057 | 2,127 | 2,174 | 2,310 | 2,336 | 2,456 | 2,345 | 2,494 | 2,452 |
| Total liabilities | 2,062 | 2,147 | 2,294 | 2,257 | 2,290 | 2,366 | 2,452 | 2,488 | 2,559 | 2,574 | 2,622 | 2,786 |
| Accumulated deficit | (91) | (89) | (85) | (80) | (74) | (68) | (62) | (56) | (49) | (50) | (42) | (36) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 183 | 192 | 195 | 201 | 214 | 215 | 225 | 232 | 209 | 217 | 223 | 233 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,245 | 2,339 | 2,489 | 2,458 | 2,504 | 2,581 | 2,677 | 2,719 | 2,768 | 2,792 | 2,846 | 3,020 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (USCB's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 4 | 3* | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7* | 8 | 8 | 9 | 1* | 9 | 9 |
| Stock-based compensation | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 1* |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8* | (6)* | 8 | 18* | 11* | (3)* | 15 | 18* | 20* | (10)* | 15 | 25* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (77)* | (83)* | (66) | (20)* | (75)* | (51)* | (72) | (86)* | (44)* | (44)* | (15) | (132)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 1* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 2* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 1* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 34* | 0* | 1 | 0* |
| Dividends paid | — | — | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 2 | 2* | 2* | 2* | 2 | 2* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 15* | 96* | 144 | (47)* | 25* | 92* | 78 | 24* | 26* | 35* | 40 | 147* |
| Net change in cash | (54)* | 8* | 85 | (49)* | (39)* | 39* | 21 | (43)* | 2* | (18)* | 40 | 39* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6022 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6022 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USCB Financial Holdings | 118 | not reported | 25* | 18.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| National Bankshares | 55 | not reported | 3.5* | 6.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Virginia National Bankshares | 36 | not reported | 3.5* | 5.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bank7 | 221 | not reported | 7.5* | 9.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Western Financial | 11 | 28 | 8.4* | 9.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Investar Holding | 32 | not reported | 6.4* | 13.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Community | 162 | not reported | (2.2)* | 9.4M | 74.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First United | 75 | not reported | 4.8* | 6.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Digital Asset Acquisition | 0.5 | not reported | (0.2)* | not reported | 2.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.