SABR · XBRL financial data
Sabre financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SABR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 740 | 687* | 783 | 767 | 765 | 715* | 777 | 687 | 715 | 667* | 760 | 712 |
| Cost of revenue | 294 | 272* | 321 | 321 | 322 | 290* | 334 | 296 | 313 | 292* | 335 | 310 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 151 | 140* | 141 | 166 | 161 | 155* | 143 | 129 | 140 | 158* | 134 | 138 |
| Operating income (loss) | 52 | 37* | 98 | 61 | 70 | 57* | 103 | 89 | 94 | 21* | 116 | 93 |
| Interest expense | 119 | 123* | 125 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (12) | 6* | (4) | 3 | 1 | (21)* | 4 | (3) | 7 | (6)* | 7 | 6 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 8 | 18* | 3 | 5 | 7 | (16)* | (57) | 91 | (59) | (5)* | (11) | 12 |
| Net income (loss) | (208) | (96)* | (71) | (70) | (63) | (75)* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.61) | (0.25)* | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.16) | (0.19)* | 0.09 | (0.65) | 2.15 | — | 0.02 | (0.09) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.61) | (0.25)* | (0.19) | (0.18) | (0.16) | (0.19)* | 0.09 | (0.65) | 1.98 | — | 0.02 | (0.09) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 345 | 380* | 380 | 384 | 386 | 386* | 386 | 391 | 395 | 395* | 395 | 399 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 345 | 380* | 380 | 384 | 386 | 386* | 455 | 391 | 429 | — | 398 | 399 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SABR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SABR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (208) | (96)* | (71) | (70) | (63) | (75)* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | 13* | 13* | 14 | 12* | 15* | 14* | 14 | 10* | 11* | 11* | 6 | 21* |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | (68) | — | — | — | (81) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 20 | 19* | 28 | 20* | 20* | 16* | 18 | 21* | 20* | 23* | 21 | 26* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (19)* | (29)* | (28) | (20)* | 35* | (16)* | (8) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (143)* | (22)* | 78 | (24)* | (8)* | (6)* | 13 | 21* | (839)* | 119* | (92) | 23* |
| Net change in cash | (105)* | 47* | (19) | (17)* | 56* | 56* | (73) | (225)* | 236* | 227* | (246) | 32* |
Compare with peers
SIC 7370 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7370 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabre | 676 | 712 | not reported | 403.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sprinklr | 231 | 214 | 18* | not reported | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Sprout Social | 120 | 124 | 8.5* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Next Technology Holding | 159 | 0.8 | (0.7)* | 147.3M | 236.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Fastly | 90 | not reported | 39* | 159.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five9 | 187 | 312 | 42* | 74.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| LiveRamp Holdings | 364 | 214 | 17 | 60.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| C3.ai | 136 | 52 | 2.1 | not reported | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Coursera | 872 | 299 | (20)* | 264.4M | 49.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.