RAMP · XBRL financial data
LiveRamp Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RAMP's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 160 | 174 | 172* | 176 | 185 | 195 | 189* | 195 | 200 | 212 | 206* | 214 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 41 | 45 | 48* | 52 | 51 | 55 | 58* | 58 | 60 | 60 | 61* | 63 |
| Gross profit | 119 | 129 | 124* | 124 | 134 | 140 | 131* | 137 | 140 | 153 | 146* | 151 |
| Research and development | 34 | 38 | 45* | 44 | 44 | 43 | 46* | 40 | 37 | 34 | 38* | 37 |
| General and administrative | 26 | 27 | 30* | 31 | 31 | 32 | 32* | 37 | 33 | 29 | 33* | 35 |
| Total operating expenses | 110 | 114 | 138* | 129 | 127 | 126 | 142* | 129 | 119 | 113 | 130* | 131 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (7) | (3) | (3)* | (0) | (0) | (0) | (7)* | (0) | 0 | (1) | (3)* | (7) |
| Operating income (loss) | 8 | 15 | (14)* | (5) | 7 | 15 | (12)* | 7 | 21 | 40 | 15* | 20 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 10 | 8 | (3)* | 7 | 10 | 9 | (0)* | 3 | (2) | 3 | (50)* | 6 |
| Net income (loss) | 5 | 14 | (5)* | (7) | 2 | 11 | (6)* | 8 | 27 | 40 | 71* | 18 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.07 | 0.21 | (0.08)* | (0.11) | 0.03 | 0.17 | (0.10)* | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.63 | 1.14* | 0.29 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.07 | 0.21 | (0.08)* | (0.11) | 0.03 | 0.17 | (0.10)* | 0.12 | 0.42 | 0.62 | 1.12* | 0.28 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 66 | 66 | 66* | 67 | 66 | 66 | 66* | 65 | 65 | 64 | 62* | 61 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 68 | 68 | 69* | 67 | 67 | 67 | 64* | 67 | 66 | 64 | 63* | 62 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RAMP's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 492 | 499 | 337 | 310 | 339 | 377 | 413 | 364 | 369 | 396 | 380 | 364 |
| Short-term investments | 32 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Accounts receivable | 175 | 199 | 190 | 206 | 192 | 211 | 186 | 220 | 217 | 219 | 213 | 217 |
| Total current assets | 728 | 770 | 602 | 585 | 582 | 644 | 656 | 632 | 647 | 679 | 653 | 636 |
| Property and equipment, net | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Right-of-use asset | 27 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 21 |
| Goodwill | 360 | 360 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 | 502 |
| Total assets | 1,181 | 1,225 | 1,231 | 1,206 | 1,195 | 1,253 | 1,259 | 1,232 | 1,240 | 1,269 | 1,294 | 1,279 |
| Total current liabilities | 187 | 209 | 217 | 190 | 199 | 232 | 248 | 222 | 237 | 250 | 265 | 239 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 36 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 22 |
| Retained earnings | 1,306 | 1,320 | 1,314 | 1,307 | 1,308 | 1,320 | 1,313 | 1,321 | 1,349 | 1,388 | 1,459 | 1,477 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 922 | 946 | 949 | 952 | 932 | 958 | 949 | 948 | 944 | 962 | 972 | 977 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,181 | 1,225 | 1,231 | 1,206 | 1,195 | 1,253 | 1,259 | 1,232 | 1,240 | 1,269 | 1,294 | 1,279 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 66 | 66 | 66 | 67 | 65 | 66 | 65 | 66 | 64 | 63 | 60 | 61 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RAMP's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 5 | 14 | (5)* | (7) | 2 | 11 | (6)* | 8 | 27 | 40 | 71* | 18 |
| Stock-based compensation | 16* | 17* | 25* | 28 | 29 | 27 | 24* | 25 | 21 | 18 | 19* | 21 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 2* | 2* | 4* | 5 | 4* | 4* | 4* | 3 | 3* | 3* | 3* | 3 |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | — | (9) | 56* | — | — | (16) | 57* | — | — | 17 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 2* | 2* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 1* | 0* | 0* | 1 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1* | (2)* | (172)* | (1) | 23* | (1)* | 0* | (1) | (1)* | (3)* | (0)* | (1) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 2* | 0* | 6 | 0* | 2* | 0* | 6 | 0* | 2* | 0* | 3 |
| Share repurchases | 15* | 10* | 15* | 16 | 50* | 10* | 25* | 30 | 50* | 39* | 76* | 18 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (16)* | (9)* | (16)* | (16) | (51)* | (9)* | (26)* | (35) | (50)* | (38)* | (76)* | (32) |
| Net change in cash | 21* | 7* | (159)* | (26) | 29* | 36* | 37* | (50) | 6* | 26* | (16)* | (16) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LiveRamp Holdings | 364 | 214 | 17 | 60.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five9 | 187 | 312 | 42* | 74.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| C3.ai | 136 | 52 | 2.1 | not reported | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Coursera | 872 | 299 | (20)* | 264.4M | 49.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Appian | 121 | 203 | 12* | 71.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sprinklr | 231 | 214 | 18* | not reported | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Sprout Social | 120 | 124 | 8.5* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sabre | 676 | 712 | not reported | 403.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Clarivate | 257 | 482 | 166* | 639.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.