RAMP · XBRL financial data
LiveRamp Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RAMP's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 443 | 529 | 597 | 660 | 746 | 813 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 144 | 147 | 170 | 179 | 216 | 238 |
| Gross profit | 299 | 381 | 426 | 480 | 530 | 575 |
| Research and development | 135 | 158 | 189 | 151 | 177 | 148 |
| General and administrative | 104 | 105 | 125 | 110 | 126 | 133 |
| Total operating expenses | 420 | 447 | 552 | 469 | 524 | 491 |
| Other operating income (expense) | (3) | (1) | (35) | (12) | (8) | (5) |
| Operating income (loss) | (121) | (66) | (126) | 11 | 5 | 83 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (31) | (1) | 5 | 24 | 25 | (47) |
| Net income (loss) | (90) | (34) | (119) | 12 | (1) | 146 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (1.36) | (0.50) | (1.79) | 0.18 | (0.01) | 2.28 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (1.36) | (0.50) | (1.79) | 0.17 | (0.01) | 2.24 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 66 | 68 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 64 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 66 | 68 | 66 | 68 | 66 | 65 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RAMP's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 573 | 600 | 464 | 337 | 413 | 380 |
| Short-term investments | — | 8 | 33 | 32 | 8 | 8 |
| Accounts receivable | 114 | 148 | 157 | 190 | 186 | 213 |
| Total current assets | 826 | 816 | 715 | 602 | 656 | 653 |
| Property and equipment, net | 12 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Right-of-use asset | 12 | 59 | 25 | 24 | 19 | 16 |
| Goodwill | 357 | 364 | 363 | 502 | 502 | 502 |
| Total assets | 1,288 | 1,334 | 1,173 | 1,231 | 1,259 | 1,294 |
| Total current liabilities | 165 | 185 | 175 | 217 | 248 | 265 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 4 | 52 | 37 | 32 | 27 | 20 |
| Retained earnings | 1,455 | 1,421 | 1,302 | 1,314 | 1,313 | 1,459 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 1,081 | 1,063 | 926 | 949 | 949 | 972 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,288 | 1,334 | 1,173 | 1,231 | 1,259 | 1,294 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 68 | 68 | 66 | 66 | 65 | 60 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RAMP's year ends in late March)
| In millions of dollars | Mar 31, 2021 | Mar 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (90) | (34) | (119) | 12 | (1) | 146 |
| Stock-based compensation | 112 | 87 | 126 | 71 | 108 | 83 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 28 | 24 | 21 | 12 | 17 | 13 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (88) | 8 | (29) | (174) | 21 | (5) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 |
| Share repurchases | 42 | 59 | 150 | 61 | 101 | 195 |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (43) | (67) | (146) | (59) | (103) | (199) |
| Net change in cash | (151) | 18 | (136) | (125) | 74 | (34) |
Compare with peers
SIC 7374 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7374 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LiveRamp Holdings | 364 | 214 | 17 | 60.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five9 | 187 | 312 | 42* | 74.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| C3.ai | 136 | 52 | 2.1 | not reported | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Coursera | 872 | 299 | (20)* | 264.4M | 49.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Appian | 121 | 203 | 12* | 71.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sprinklr | 231 | 214 | 18* | not reported | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Sprout Social | 104 | 125 | 11* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sabre | 676 | 712 | not reported | 403.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Clarivate | 257 | 482 | 166* | 639.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
