RDNT · XBRL financial data
RadNet financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (RDNT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,072 | 1,315 | 1,430 | 1,617 | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 1,072 | 1,315 | 1,430 | 1,617 | 1,830 | 2,040 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,062 | 1,242 | 1,384 | 1,518 | 1,725 | 1,978 |
| Operating income (loss) | 36 | 83 | 46 | 99 | 105 | 62 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | — | 31 | 32 |
| Interest expense | 46 | 49 | 51 | 64 | 80 | 70 |
| Other income (expense) | (0) | (1) | (2) | 6 | 25 | 32 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 15 |
| Net income (loss) | (15) | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | (19) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.29) | 0.47 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.04 | (0.25) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.29) | 0.46 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.04 | (0.25) |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 51 | 52 | 56 | 64 | 73 | 75 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 51 | 53 | 57 | 65 | 75 | 75 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (RDNT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 102 | 135 | 128 | 343 | 740 | 767 |
| Accounts receivable | 130 | 135 | 166 | 164 | 186 | 200 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 33 | 49 | 54 | 48 | 52 | 52 |
| Total current assets | 270 | 324 | 367 | 579 | 1,019 | 1,032 |
| Property and equipment, net | 399 | 484 | 566 | 604 | 695 | 808 |
| Right-of-use asset | 484 | 584 | 604 | 596 | 640 | 690 |
| Goodwill | 473 | 514 | 678 | 679 | 711 | 908 |
| Total assets | 1,787 | 2,058 | 2,434 | 2,690 | 3,287 | 3,759 |
| Accounts payable | 70 | 86 | 103 | 123 | 96 | 153 |
| Accrued liabilities | 84 | 93 | 182 | 124 | 153 | 155 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 40 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 25 |
| Total current liabilities | 398 | 375 | 467 | 437 | 480 | 587 |
| Long-term debt | 613 | 743 | 839 | 812 | 992 | 1,064 |
| Lease liability, non-current | 463 | 578 | 604 | 605 | 656 | 707 |
| Total liabilities | 1,528 | 1,712 | 1,942 | 1,877 | 2,153 | 2,403 |
| Accumulated deficit | (118) | (93) | (83) | (80) | (77) | (95) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 166 | 229 | 333 | 631 | 902 | 1,090 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 1,787 | 2,058 | 2,434 | 2,690 | 3,287 | 3,759 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 52 | 56 | 58 | 68 | 74 | 78 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (RDNT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (15) | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | (19) |
| Stock-based compensation | 12 | 25 | 24 | 27 | 30 | 55 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 87 | 97 | 116 | 128 | 138 | 152 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 234 | 149 | 146 | 221 | 233 | 299 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (126) | (222) | (247) | (201) | (233) | (344) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 0 | 0 | 246 | 218 | 0 |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | 148 | 0 | 864 | 99 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (46) | 105 | 94 | 196 | 398 | 72 |
| Net change in cash | 62 | 33 | (7) | 215 | 397 | 27 |
Compare with peers
SIC 8071 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8071 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RadNet | 726 | 623 | 94* | 78.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Caris Life Sciences | not reported | 275 | not reported | 286.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Guardant Health | 1,053 | 335 | (58)* | 134.2M | 18.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GRAIL | 56 | 45 | (81)* | 44.7M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lumexa Imaging Holdings | 70 | 264 | 33* | 96.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Veracyte | 300 | 150 | 46* | 80.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Exact Sciences | 956 | 878* | 152* | 190.9M | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| CareDx | 250 | 139 | 13* | 52.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Quest Diagnostics | 797 | 3,097 | 611* | 110.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
