RDNT · XBRL financial data
RadNet financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (RDNT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 402 | 420* | 432 | 460 | 461 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 402 | 420* | 432 | 460 | 461 | 477* | 471 | 498 | 523 | 548* | 576 | 623 |
| Total operating expenses | 359 | 396* | 420 | 425 | 427 | 453* | 496 | 467 | 495 | 520* | 600 | 583 |
| Operating income (loss) | 43 | 24* | 11 | 35 | 34 | 25* | (24) | 31 | 27 | 28* | (24) | 39 |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 9 | 10 | 9* | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8* | 5 | 4 |
| Interest expense | 16 | 17* | 16 | 26 | 19 | 18* | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18* | 18 | 18 |
| Other income (expense) | 4 | 4* | 3 | 8 | 5 | 9* | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8* | 5 | 4 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 7 | 1* | (2) | 2 | 4 | 1* | (3) | 1 | 6 | 11* | (8) | 6 |
| Net income (loss) | 18 | (2)* | (3) | (3) | 3 | 5* | (38) | 14 | 5 | (1)* | (33) | 8 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.26 | (0.03)* | (0.04) | (0.04) | 0.04 | 0.07* | (0.51) | 0.19 | 0.07 | (0.01)* | (0.43) | 0.10 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.25 | — | (0.04) | (0.04) | 0.04 | 0.07* | (0.51) | 0.19 | 0.07 | (0.01)* | (0.43) | 0.10 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 68 | 69* | 69 | 73 | 73 | 76* | 74 | 74 | 76 | 76* | 77 | 78 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 69 | 71* | 69 | 73 | 75 | 81* | 74 | 76 | 77 | 73* | 77 | 79 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (RDNT's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (RDNT's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 18 | (2)* | (3) | (3) | 3 | 5* | (38) | 14 | 5 | (1)* | (33) | 8 |
| Stock-based compensation | 4* | 5* | 12 | 5* | 5* | 8* | 28 | 9* | 9* | 8* | 31 | 11* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 32 | 33* | 32 | 34 | 35 | 36* | 35 | 36 | 40 | 41* | 45 | 46 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 31* | 89* | 17 | 116* | 57* | 43* | 41 | 120* | 53* | 84* | 79 | 94* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (47)* | (49)* | (61) | (77)* | (46)* | (49)* | (57) | (97)* | (76)* | (114)* | (371) | (64)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | (0)* | 0* | 218 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3)* | (35)* | 228 | 176* | (4)* | (2)* | (8) | 92* | (5)* | (7)* | (18) | 240* |
| Net change in cash | (19)* | 5* | 184 | 215* | 7* | (9)* | (23) | 116* | (28)* | (38)* | (312) | 271* |
Compare with peers
SIC 8071 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 8071 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RadNet | 726 | 623 | 94* | 78.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Caris Life Sciences | not reported | 264 | 28* | 282.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Guardant Health | 1,053 | 335 | (58)* | 134.2M | 18.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| GRAIL | 56 | 45 | (81)* | 44.7M | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lumexa Imaging Holdings | 70 | 264 | 33* | 96.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Veracyte | 300 | 150 | 46* | 80.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Exact Sciences | 956 | 878* | 152* | 190.9M | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| CareDx | 250 | 139 | 13* | 52.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Quest Diagnostics | 797 | 3,097 | 611* | 110.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.