OZ · XBRL financial data
Belpointe PREP financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (OZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 997 | 1,391 | 2,254 | 2,675 | 9,187 |
| General and administrative | 2,924 | 5,798 | 6,335 | 5,111 | 6,166 |
| Total operating expenses | 4,652 | 10,898 | 16,641 | 26,948 | 47,280 |
| Interest expense | — | 100 | 100 | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (7) | (469) | (87) | (228) | (46) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 112 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Net income (loss) | (3,135) | (7,683) | (14,351) | (23,856) | (40,046) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (7.64) | (2.25) | (4.04) | (6.56) | (10.72) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (2.25) | (4.04) | (6.56) | (10.72) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 410 | 3,417 | 3,553 | 3,638 | 3,736 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 3,417 | 3,553 | 3,638 | 3,736 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (OZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 192,131 | 143,467 | 20,125 | 24,737 | 24,342 |
| Property and equipment, net | 700 | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 341,426 | 353,995 | 382,117 | 517,591 | 564,196 |
| Total liabilities | 17,551 | 21,343 | 57,053 | 213,534 | 288,981 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 341,426 | 353,995 | 382,117 | 517,591 | 564,196 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 1,190 | — | — | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (OZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,135) | (7,683) | (14,351) | (23,856) | (40,046) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 588 | — | 2,067 | 5,514 | 10,850 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,268) | (6,651) | (6,945) | (13,689) | (25,208) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (43,365) | (63,530) | (145,123) | (138,089) | (61,980) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 192,909 | 14,130 | 7,932 | 3,061 | 11,264 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 231,401 | 22,802 | 30,686 | 157,024 | 87,029 |
| Net change in cash | 185,768 | (47,379) | (121,382) | 5,246 | (159) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belpointe PREP | 15,637 | 5,367 | (3,907)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Harbour Group | 164,026 | 9,855 | 485* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Claros Mortgage Trust | 133,764 | 32,639 | 8,004* | 141.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3,282 | 3,698 | (418)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five Point Holdings | 358,716 | 14,098 | (18,710)* | not reported | 14.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Seritage Growth Properties | 48,426 | 1,874 | (1,570)* | not reported | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Angel Oak Mortgage REIT | 49,130 | not reported | (63,911)* | 23.4M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| FRP Holdings | 100,975 | 11,083 | 1,124* | 19.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forestar Group | 394,900 | 407,000 | 32,700* | 51.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.