OZ · XBRL financial data
Belpointe PREP financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (OZ's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (OZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 15,743 | 20,125 | 29,205 | 24,740 | 23,990 | 24,737 | 22,953 | 24,956 | 29,643 | 24,342 | 19,568 | 15,637 |
| Total assets | 361,227 | 382,117 | 450,920 | 476,155 | 495,675 | 517,591 | 537,351 | 556,845 | 570,775 | 564,196 | 565,742 | 561,770 |
| Total liabilities | 34,973 | 57,053 | 129,128 | 159,255 | 184,705 | 213,534 | 241,647 | 265,030 | 286,717 | 288,981 | 299,648 | 304,366 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 361,227 | 382,117 | 450,920 | 476,155 | 495,675 | 517,591 | 537,351 | 556,845 | 570,775 | 564,196 | 565,742 | 561,770 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (OZ's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3,284) | (4,177)* | (3,981) | (4,720) | (6,928) | (8,226)* | (8,619) | (7,627) | (12,131) | (11,669)* | (10,665) | (9,243) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 485* | 382* | 380 | 847* | 1,933* | 2,354* | 2,445 | 2,386* | 2,290* | 3,729* | 3,751 | 3,768* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,821)* | (1,702)* | (6,628) | 1,245* | (3,327)* | (4,979)* | (6,618) | (2,412)* | (5,966)* | (10,212)* | (6,106) | (3,907)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (49,594)* | (43,892)* | (37,865) | (41,450)* | (31,470)* | (27,304)* | (20,629) | (23,585)* | (11,838)* | (5,928)* | (15,266) | (1,040)* |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 1,088* | 3,000* | 13 | 698* | 1,000* | 1,350* | 270 | 3,753* | 4,380* | 2,861* | 3,210 | 566* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,004* | 29,497* | 63,084 | 33,199* | 27,142* | 33,599* | 25,922 | 28,218* | 23,864* | 9,025* | 15,966 | 3,702* |
| Net change in cash | (50,411)* | (16,097)* | 18,591 | (7,006)* | (7,655)* | 1,316* | (1,325) | 2,221* | 6,060* | (7,115)* | (5,406) | (1,245)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belpointe PREP | 15,637 | 5,367 | (3,907)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Harbour Group | 164,026 | 9,855 | 485* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Claros Mortgage Trust | 133,764 | 32,639 | 8,004* | 141.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3,282 | 3,698 | (418)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five Point Holdings | 358,716 | 14,098 | (18,710)* | not reported | 14.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Seritage Growth Properties | 48,426 | 1,874 | (1,570)* | not reported | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Angel Oak Mortgage REIT | 49,130 | not reported | (63,911)* | 23.4M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| FRP Holdings | 100,975 | 11,083 | 1,124* | 19.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forestar Group | 394,900 | 407,000 | 32,700* | 51.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.