FPH · XBRL financial data
Five Point Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (FPH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119* | 10 | 51 | 17 | 160* | 13 | 7 | 13 | 76* | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 118* | 9 | 51 | 17 | 159* | 13 | 7 | 13 | 75* | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 13* | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14* | 15 | 16 | 14 | 16* | 15 | 14 | 13 |
| Interest expense | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | (2)* | (6) | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (4)* | 1 | 6 | 2 | 19* | 10 | 1 | 9 | 9* | (1) | 6 | (0) |
| Net income (loss) | 30* | 2 | 15 | 5 | 46* | 23 | 3 | 21 | 23* | (2) | 11 | (3) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (FPH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 354 | 233 | 217 | 225 | 431 | 528 | 457 | 351 | 426 | 333 | 348 | 359 |
| Property and equipment, net | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
| Right-of-use asset | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 |
| Total assets | 2,969 | 2,872 | 2,920 | 2,949 | 3,076 | 3,159 | 3,159 | 3,185 | 3,249 | 3,187 | 3,220 | 3,228 |
| Total liabilities | 962 | 859 | 868 | 885 | 896 | 919 | 909 | 836 | 860 | 810 | 815 | 825 |
| Retained earnings | 89 | 91 | 106 | 111 | 157 | 180 | 184 | 205 | 228 | 226 | 237 | 234 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,969 | 2,872 | 2,920 | 2,949 | 3,076 | 3,159 | 3,159 | 3,185 | 3,249 | 3,187 | 3,220 | 3,228 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (FPH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 30* | 2 | 15 | 5 | 46* | 23 | 3 | 21 | 23* | (2) | 11 | (3) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1* | 1 | 1* | 1* | 1* | 1 | 2* | 3* | 2* | 2 | 2* | 2* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 7* | 3 | 10* | 3* | 3* | 2 | 1* | 2* | 3* | 2 | 2* | 2* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 89* | (26) | (23)* | (18)* | year only | 57 | (72)* | 40* | 80* | (45) | (10)* | (19)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 47* | 6 | 8* | 27* | 29* | 43 | (0)* | (58)* | 9* | (0) | 33* | 31* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1)* | (101) | (0)* | (2)* | (6)* | (2) | 0* | (88)* | (15)* | (48) | (7)* | (2)* |
| Net change in cash | 136* | (121) | (15)* | 7* | 206* | 97 | (72)* | (106)* | 74* | (93) | 16* | 10* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five Point Holdings | 359 | 14 | (19)* | not reported | 14.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Claros Mortgage Trust | 134 | 33 | 8* | 141.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| FRP Holdings | 101 | 11 | 1.1* | 19.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forestar Group | 395 | 407 | 33* | 51.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tejon Ranch | 3.9 | 14 | 1.3* | 27.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Belpointe PREP | 16 | 5.4 | (3.9)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Harbour Group | 164 | 9.9 | 0.5* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AH Realty Trust | 21 | 53 | not reported | 74.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3.3 | 3.7 | (0.4)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.