SKYH · XBRL financial data
Sky Harbour Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SKYH's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SKYH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 36,760 | 72,266 | 102,009 | 122,304 | 74,167 | 94,359 | 83,650 | 32,105 | 36,473 | 37,024 | 81,083 | 164,026 |
| Right-of-use asset | 56,829 | 70,527 | 116,651 | 124,633 | 127,813 | 147,831 | 149,244 | 167,056 | 166,434 | 177,955 | 182,023 | 181,107 |
| Total assets | 332,777 | 402,199 | 444,389 | 461,581 | 456,813 | 556,556 | 553,671 | 568,139 | 558,034 | 593,176 | 764,466 | 822,929 |
| Total liabilities | 244,763 | 269,953 | 329,329 | 342,008 | 357,280 | 396,738 | 402,520 | 401,094 | 394,178 | 421,210 | 599,453 | 658,939 |
| Accumulated deficit | (8,791) | (19,361) | (38,301) | (32,540) | (51,094) | (64,592) | (70,968) | (53,515) | (55,393) | (45,774) | (51,352) | (52,589) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 332,777 | 402,199 | 444,389 | 461,581 | 456,813 | 556,556 | 553,671 | 568,139 | 558,034 | 593,176 | 764,466 | 822,929 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SKYH's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (189) | (10,571)* | (18,940) | 5,761 | (18,554) | (13,499)* | (6,376) | 17,453 | (1,878) | 9,619* | (5,578) | (1,237) |
| Stock-based compensation | 572* | 629* | 1,032 | 1,076* | 905* | 905* | 1,238 | 1,323* | 1,990* | 1,218* | 1,602 | 1,816* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 670* | 628* | 629 | 642* | 646* | 789* | 1,099 | 1,532* | 1,780* | 1,969* | 1,993 | 2,116* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (532)* | (1,472)* | (4,430) | (1,042)* | (1,163)* | (2,460)* | (5,050) | (944)* | (906)* | 4,564* | (3,918) | 485* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 388* | 170* | 326 | 362* | 639* | 935* | 3,475 | 2,746* | 1,472* | 1,816* | 1,624 | 802* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 18,568* | (18,405)* | 33,874 | 20,661* | (46,168)* | (52,274)* | (4,497) | (50,306)* | 10,508* | (18,035)* | (126,933) | 30,925* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (465)* | 55,383* | 299 | 676* | (806)* | 74,926* | (1,162) | (295)* | (5,234)* | 14,022* | 174,910 | 51,533* |
| Net change in cash | 17,571* | 35,506* | 29,743 | 20,295* | (48,137)* | 20,192* | (10,709) | (51,545)* | 4,368* | 551* | 44,059 | 82,943* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Harbour Group | 164,026 | 9,855 | 485* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Belpointe PREP | 15,637 | 5,367 | (3,907)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Claros Mortgage Trust | 133,764 | 32,639 | 8,004* | 141.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3,282 | 3,698 | (418)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Seritage Growth Properties | 48,426 | 1,874 | (1,570)* | not reported | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Five Point Holdings | 358,716 | 14,098 | (18,710)* | not reported | 14.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Angel Oak Mortgage REIT | 49,130 | not reported | (63,911)* | 23.4M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| FRP Holdings | 100,975 | 11,083 | 1,124* | 19.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forestar Group | 394,900 | 407,000 | 32,700* | 51.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.