FPH · XBRL financial data
Five Point Holdings financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (FPH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 154 | 224 | 43 | 212 | 238 | 110 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 152 | 223 | 41 | 210 | 236 | 108 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 84 | 77 | 55 | 51 | 51 | 61 |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | — | 4 | 0 | (1) | (6) | 1 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 2 | (0) | (1) | (4) | 27 | 29 |
| Net income (loss) | (0) | 7 | (15) | 55 | 68 | 71 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (FPH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 298 | 265 | 132 | 354 | 431 | 426 |
| Property and equipment, net | 33 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 |
| Right-of-use asset | 28 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 11 |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | 0 | 70 |
| Total assets | 2,962 | 2,943 | 2,886 | 2,969 | 3,076 | 3,249 |
| Total liabilities | 1,052 | 1,018 | 993 | 962 | 896 | 860 |
| Retained earnings | 42 | 49 | 33 | 89 | 157 | 228 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 2,962 | 2,943 | 2,886 | 2,969 | 3,076 | 3,249 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (FPH's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (0) | 7 | (15) | 55 | 68 | 71 |
| Stock-based compensation | 12 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 14 | 26 | 17 | 20 | 19 | 9 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (78) | (81) | (188) | 154 | 116 | 105 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 53 | 75 | 64 | 77 | 70 | (7) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (24) | (27) | (10) | (9) | (109) | (104) |
| Net change in cash | (49) | (33) | (134) | 222 | 77 | (5) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five Point Holdings | 359 | 14 | (19)* | not reported | 14.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Claros Mortgage Trust | 134 | 33 | 8* | 141.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| FRP Holdings | 101 | 11 | 1.1* | 19.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Forestar Group | 395 | 407 | 33* | 51.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Tejon Ranch | 3.9 | 14 | 1.3* | 27.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Belpointe PREP | 16 | 5.4 | (3.9)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sky Harbour Group | 164 | 9.9 | 0.5* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| AH Realty Trust | 21 | 53 | not reported | 74.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3.3 | 3.7 | (0.4)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.