MLP · XBRL financial data
Maui Land & Pineapple financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (MLP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,540 | 12,443 | 20,960 | 9,289 | 11,565 | 19,457 |
| General and administrative | 2,445 | 2,569 | 2,795 | 3,998 | 4,297 | 4,744 |
| Total operating expenses | 4,726 | 5,600 | 6,171 | 6,547 | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,552) | 1,637 | 9,607 | (4,971) | (7,354) | (4,547) |
| Other income (expense) | 894 | 13 | 71 | 707 | 924 | 1,111 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (2,604) | (3,420) | 1,787 | (3,080) | (7,391) | (10,579) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.18) | 0.09 | (0.15) | (0.38) | (0.54) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (0.15) | (0.38) | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 19,400 | 19,400 | 19,600 | 19,600 | 19,700 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 19,400 | 19,700 | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (MLP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 869 | 5,596 | 8,499 | 5,700 | 6,835 | 5,295 |
| Accounts receivable | 1,362 | 1,103 | 892 | 1,166 | 5,016 | 1,371 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 80 | 333 | 368 | 467 | 507 | 608 |
| Total current assets | 9,751 | 10,176 | 15,220 | 10,004 | 15,127 | 9,101 |
| Property and equipment, net | 18,511 | 16,998 | 15,878 | 16,059 | 17,401 | 18,243 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | — | — | 24 | 216 |
| Total assets | 38,470 | 37,919 | 42,406 | 42,223 | 50,139 | 47,968 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 200 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 2,947 | 2,397 | 2,307 | 2,480 | 11,197 | 7,363 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | — | — | 12 | 181 |
| Total liabilities | 18,403 | 14,329 | 8,634 | 7,519 | 16,958 | 14,905 |
| Accumulated deficit | (48,904) | (52,324) | (50,537) | (53,617) | (61,008) | (71,587) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 20,067 | 23,590 | 33,772 | 34,704 | 33,181 | 33,063 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 38,470 | 37,919 | 42,406 | 42,223 | 50,139 | 47,968 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 19,360 | 19,433 | 19,614 | 19,681 | 19,743 | 19,869 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (MLP's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,604) | (3,420) | 1,787 | (3,080) | (7,391) | (10,579) |
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,402 | 1,301 | 1,116 | 785 | 723 | 1,135 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2,200 | 1,387 | 6,263 | (1,371) | 370 | 2,075 |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 517 | 103 | 33 | 819 | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (517) | 4,100 | (3,015) | (864) | (2,103) | (3,375) |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 1,397 | 600 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | 2,232 | 800 | 0 | — | 21 | 151 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,497) | (760) | (335) | (574) | 2,868 | (240) |
| Net change in cash | 186 | 4,727 | 2,913 | (2,809) | 1,135 | (1,540) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6500 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6500 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maui Land & Pineapple | 3,282 | 3,698 | (418)* | 19.9M | 7.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Seritage Growth Properties | 48,426 | 1,874 | (1,570)* | not reported | 30.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Angel Oak Mortgage REIT | 49,130 | not reported | (63,911)* | 23.4M | 0.5 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Sky Harbour Group | 164,026 | 9,855 | 485* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Belpointe PREP | 15,637 | 5,367 | (3,907)* | not reported | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mobile Infrastructure | 5,067 | 8,893 | 1,704* | 41.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Claros Mortgage Trust | 133,764 | 32,639 | 8,004* | 141.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Five Point Holdings | 358,716 | 14,098 | (18,710)* | not reported | 14.6 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Redwood Mortgage Investors IX | 5,808 | 1,337 | 225* | 0 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.