GXO · XBRL financial data
GXO Logistics financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (GXO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 2,471 | 2,590* | 2,456 | 2,846 | 3,157 | 3,250* | 2,977 | 3,299 | 3,395 | 3,507* | 3,298 | 3,441 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 258 | 237* | 249 | 270 | 265 | 277* | 261 | 272 | 285 | 288* | 296 | 295 |
| Operating income (loss) | 90 | 87* | (39) | 75 | 81 | 101* | (56) | 89 | 118 | 94* | 39 | 77 |
| Interest expense | 14 | 12* | 13 | 23 | 33 | 34* | 32 | 36 | 35 | 30* | 32 | 35 |
| Other income (expense) | 7 | (7)* | 6 | 1 | (6) | 30* | (5) | (10) | 5 | 2* | 10 | 6 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 15 | (5)* | (10) | 14 | 7 | (3)* | 2 | 15 | 28 | 23* | 12 | 21 |
| Net income (loss) | 66 | 73* | (37) | 38 | 33 | 100* | (96) | 26 | 59 | 43* | 4 | 25 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.55 | 0.61* | (0.31) | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.84* | (0.81) | 0.23 | 0.52 | 0.38* | 0.03 | 0.22 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.55 | 0.61* | (0.31) | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.83* | (0.81) | 0.23 | 0.51 | 0.37* | 0.03 | 0.22 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 119 | 119* | 119 | 119 | 119 | 119* | 119 | 115 | 114 | 114* | 115 | 115 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 120 | 120* | 119 | 120 | 120 | 120* | 119 | 115 | 115 | 116* | 116 | 116 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (GXO's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (GXO's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 66 | 73* | (37) | 38 | 33 | 100* | (96) | 26 | 59 | 43* | 4 | 25 |
| Stock-based compensation | 7* | 10* | 8 | 11* | 11* | 9* | 12 | 11* | 11* | 13* | 10 | 13* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 101 | 93* | 92 | 99 | 111 | 113* | 109 | 110 | 118 | 120* | 115 | 117 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 243* | 215* | 50 | 115* | 198* | 186* | 29 | 3* | 232* | 170* | 31 | 76* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 55* | 69* | 73 | 88* | 94* | 104* | 78 | 47* | 144* | 55* | 65 | 65* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (52)* | (218)* | (82) | (932)* | (93)* | (50)* | (77) | (46)* | (46)* | (27)* | (62) | (64)* |
| Share repurchases | — | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 106 | 94* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 18* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (15)* | (16)* | (8) | 865* | (28)* | (193)* | (66) | (161)* | (39)* | 377* | (26) | (36)* |
| Net change in cash | 169* | (4)* | (45) | 46* | 98* | (84)* | (103) | (175)* | 137* | 513* | (60) | (24)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 4700 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 4700 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GXO Logistics | 769 | 3,441 | 76* | 114.7M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Gatx | 390 | 598 | 244* | 34.9M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Verra Mobility | 137 | 259 | 115* | 152.0M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| RXO | 25 | 1,871 | 25* | 165.0M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| GMR Solutions | 420 | 1,490 | 89* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| XPO | 260 | 2,373 | 415* | 116.5M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Expedia Group | 6,682 | 4,315 | 1,478* | 114.5M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.