ARX · XBRL financial data
Accelerant Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ARX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 219 | 267 | 248* | 273 | 357 |
| General and administrative | 86 | 116 | 120* | 124 | 130 |
| Interest expense | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 2 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9 | 10 | (3)* | 6 | 7 |
| Net income (loss) | 9 | (1,369) | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.05 | (6.99) | — | (0.02) | 0.36 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.04 | (6.99) | — | (0.02) | 0.36 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 166 | 206 | 222* | 222 | 218 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 206 | 206 | — | 222 | 220 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ARX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,388 | 1,604 | 1,716 | 1,452 | 1,573 |
| Goodwill | — | — | 63 | — | — |
| Total assets | 7,496 | 7,859 | 8,263 | 8,604 | 8,943 |
| Total liabilities | 7,014 | 7,156 | 7,537 | 7,884 | 8,199 |
| Accumulated deficit | (168) | (1,536) | (1,537) | (1,542) | (1,463) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 346 | 676 | 698 | 693 | 717 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 7,496 | 7,859 | 8,263 | 8,604 | 8,943 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 166 | — | — | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ARX's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 9 | (1,369) | — | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 17* | 21* | 29 | 23* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 218* | 74* | 62* | (21) | (69)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (93)* | (56)* | 65* | (212) | 270* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0* | — | — | 12 | 70* |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | 5* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3* | 209* | (4)* | (19) | (78)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6411 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6411 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerant Holdings | 1,573 | 357 | (69)* | not reported | 22.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crawford | 79 | 330 | 5.8* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Enact Holdings | 448 | 317 | 119* | 137.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Baldwin Insurance Group | 184 | 493 | 46* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Corvel | 256 | 260 | 50 | 50.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ethos Technologies | 112 | 190 | 36* | 0 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ryan Specialty Holdings | 169 | 775 | 181* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Erie Indemnity | 363 | 1,070 | 213* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Goosehead Insurance | 24 | 113 | 16* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.