YYAI · XBRL financial data
AiRWA financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (YYAI's year ends in late April)
| In thousands of dollars | Apr 30, 2021 | Apr 30, 2022 | Apr 30, 2023 | †Apr 30, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 10,804 | 16,831 | 9,923 | 8,398 | 12,818 | 25,807 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 7,680 | 12,347 | 7,144 | 5,004 | 2,977 | 22,470 |
| Gross profit | 3,124 | 4,485 | 2,778 | 3,394 | 9,841 | 3,338 |
| Research and development | 339 | 856 | 65 | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 4,750 | 43,424 | 22,744 | 8,272 | 3,261 | 8,714 |
| Total operating expenses | 6,850 | 56,413 | 24,737 | 9,837 | 3,261 | 9,460 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3,727) | (51,928) | (21,959) | (6,443) | 6,580 | (6,123) |
| Interest income | — | — | — | 14 | 65 | 73 |
| Interest expense | — | 105 | — | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | — | 1,243 | 2,012 | (1,081) |
| Net income (loss) | (18,595) | (51,774) | (71,154) | (15,636) | 3,491 | (17,561) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (6.96) | (13.44) | (6.36) | (32.44) | 0.36 | (752.73) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (13.46) | (6.36) | (32.44) | 10,842.51 | (752.73) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 2,672 | 3,848 | 11,195 | 482 | 12,897 | 23 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 3,848 | 11,195 | 482 | 12,897 | 23 |
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2024-04-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (YYAI's year ends in late April)
| In thousands of dollars | Apr 30, 2021 | Apr 30, 2022 | Apr 30, 2023 | †Apr 30, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 929 | 1,424 | 202 | 230 | 55 | 12,780 |
| Short-term investments | — | — | — | 16,500 | 1,383 | — |
| Accounts receivable | 762 | 1,322 | 400 | 274 | 15,389 | 17,997 |
| Inventory | 3,693 | 8,185 | 3,190 | 1,609 | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 200 | 763 | 263 | 198 | 2,742 | 1,341 |
| Total current assets | 5,585 | 12,826 | 4,992 | 19,622 | 22,396 | 59,462 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 174 | 15 | — | — | 1,298 |
| Goodwill | — | 32,643 | — | — | — | 58,321 |
| Total assets | 5,698 | 74,863 | 7,108 | 21,623 | 32,906 | 210,356 |
| Accounts payable | 1,042 | 6,465 | 5,497 | 4,705 | — | 4,992 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,292 | 5,602 | 4,912 | 3,405 | 2,428 | 3,454 |
| Total current liabilities | 24,138 | 38,981 | 23,767 | 12,023 | 6,487 | 19,249 |
| Total liabilities | 24,148 | 42,351 | 25,721 | 12,023 | 6,487 | 39,792 |
| Retained earnings (accumulated deficit) | (28,823) | (80,597) | (151,751) | (167,387) | 6,123 | (11,437) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (18,451) | 32,512 | (18,614) | 9,600 | 25,276 | 170,564 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 5,698 | 74,863 | 7,108 | 21,623 | 32,906 | 210,356 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 29,980 | 13,543 | 24,149 | 2,659 | 14,563 | 4,582 |
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2024-04-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (YYAI's year ends in late April)
| In thousands of dollars | Apr 30, 2021 | Apr 30, 2022 | Apr 30, 2023 | †Apr 30, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (18,595) | (51,774) | (71,154) | (15,636) | 3,491 | (17,561) |
| Stock-based compensation | 71 | 32,474 | 747 | — | 63 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4,517) | (11,463) | (6,365) | (3,001) | (379) | (20,855) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (30) | (1,618) | — | (16,500) | — | (164,122) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | 8,745 | 17,962 | — | 5,775 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5,420 | 13,734 | 5,821 | 19,479 | 395 | 197,703 |
| Net change in cash | 849 | 652 | (463) | 28 | 15 | 12,725 |
- † Share count changed about 1/9 in the period ending 2024-04-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7370 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7370 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airwa | 11,085 | 21,244 | 27,672 | 4.6M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Nixxy | 330 | 16,091 | (982)* | 28.9M | 1.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BioScience Health Innovations | 712 | 1,036 | (542)* | 11.8M | 1.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Moatable | 22,049 | 20,425 | 804* | not reported | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
| Healthcare Triangle | 1,906 | 9,193 | (833)* | 15.0M | 2.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Veea | 1,942 | 176 | (5,932)* | 62.2M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Marketwise | 32,914 | 75,808 | 22,421* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Dirtt Environmental Solutions | 14,826 | 40,310 | 941 | 194.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| RideNow Group | 46,700 | 296,800 | (100)* | not reported | 467.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.