WINV · XBRL financial data
WinVest Acquisition financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (WINV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | — | 1,322 | 1,765 | 2,573 | 1,501 |
| Operating income (loss) | — | (1,322) | (1,765) | (2,573) | (1,501) |
| Interest income | — | — | 757 | 421 | 99 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 314 | 132 | 80 | 13 |
| Net income (loss) | — | (227) | (1,148) | (2,232) | (1,415) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.08) | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 1,898 | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 2,875 | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (WINV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 88 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | 901 | 366 | 271 | 195 | 98 |
| Total assets | 117,331 | 19,938 | 12,724 | 3,340 | 3,185 |
| Total current liabilities | 95 | 929 | 2,988 | 6,008 | 7,791 |
| Total liabilities | 4,120 | 4,954 | 7,013 | 10,033 | 11,816 |
| Accumulated deficit | (2,939) | (4,588) | (6,742) | (9,936) | (11,816) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (2,939) | (4,588) | (6,742) | (9,936) | (11,816) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 117,331 | 19,938 | 12,724 | 3,340 | 3,185 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 14,375 | 4,768 | 4,768 | 3,134 | 3,081 |
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (WINV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | †Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | (227) | (1,148) | (2,232) | (1,415) |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | (534) | (1,256) | (975) | (484) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 97,990 | 7,873 | 9,724 | 158 |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 8,044 | 10,169 | 518 |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | (97,876) | (6,668) | (8,786) | 326 |
| Net change in cash | — | (420) | (50) | (37) | (0) |
- † Share count changed about 1/3 in the period ending 2022-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WinVest Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (41)* | 3.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | 85 | not reported | (448)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Kinetic Seas | 0 | 1,040* | (135)* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Chain Bridge I | 147 | not reported | (239)* | not reported | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inception Growth Acquisition | 0.8 | not reported | (105)* | 2.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| BPGC Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Public Co Management | 6.7 | not reported | (8.4)* | 34.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRock | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Israel Acquisitions | 1.7 | not reported | (20)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.