CLRCF · XBRL financial data
ClimateRock financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CLRCF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 463 | 416 | — | year only | 140 | 96 |
| Operating income (loss) | (331) | (474)* | (700) | (623) | (196) | (317)* | (493) | (446) | (545) | (386)* | (170) | (126) |
| Interest income | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 27 | (102)* | (328) | (254) | 173 | 19* | (185) | (172) | (487) | (344)* | (168) | (124) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CLRCF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 80 | 57 | 316 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Total current assets | 112 | 58 | 390 | 47 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Total assets | 28,023 | 28,566 | 29,496 | 28,423 | 28,919 | 29,395 | 29,793 | 5,503 | 5,580 | 167 | 168 | 109 |
| Accrued liabilities | 1,135 | 960 | 1,121 | 1,053 | 1,105 | 1,089 | 1,478 | 1,628 | 2,100 | 2,385 | 2,474 | 2,402 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,631 | 3,226 | 4,534 | 4,988 | 5,311 | 5,768 | 6,351 | 6,897 | 7,461 | 7,936 | 8,106 | 8,231 |
| Total deposits | 788 | 788 | 788 | 788 | 788 | — | 788 | 788 | 788 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 4,994 | 5,639 | 6,896 | 7,350 | 7,673 | 8,130 | 8,714 | 9,259 | 9,824 | 10,299 | 10,468 | 10,594 |
| Accumulated deficit | (4,882) | (5,581) | (6,506) | (7,304) | (7,650) | (8,116) | (8,759) | (9,255) | (9,818) | (10,293) | (10,463) | (10,589) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (4,882) | (5,581) | (6,506) | (7,304) | (7,649) | (8,116) | (8,759) | (9,255) | (9,818) | (10,293) | (10,463) | (10,588) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 28,023 | 28,566 | 29,496 | 28,423 | 28,919 | 29,395 | 29,793 | 5,503 | 5,580 | 167 | 168 | 109 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CLRCF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 27 | (102)* | (328) | (254) | 173 | 19* | (185) | (172) | (487) | (344)* | (168) | (124) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (275)* | (433)* | (582) | (627)* | (94)* | (282)* | (80) | (266)* | (43)* | (71)* | (51) | (168)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (225)* | (225)* | (225) | 1,097* | (150)* | (150)* | (100) | 24,564* | (18)* | 5,455* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* | 5,545* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 425* | 636* | 1,066 | (780)* | 241* | 443* | 170 | (24,299)* | 63* | (5,385)* | 51 | 108* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ClimateRock | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BPGC Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TechCom | 13 | 0 | (4.2)* | 65.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Compass Digital Acquisition | 17 | not reported | (125) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Inception Growth Acquisition | 0.8 | not reported | (105)* | 2.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Jaws Mustang Acquisition | 271 | not reported | (157)* | not reported | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kinetic Seas | 0 | 1,040* | (135)* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Constellation Acquisition Corp I | 18 | not reported | (247)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| WinVest Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (41)* | 3.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.