ROSS · XBRL financial data
BPGC Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (ROSS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 386 | 3,229 | — | year only | 1,274 | — | — | (1,210)* | 1,079 | 587* | 146 | 102 |
| Operating income (loss) | (416) | (3,259) | (4) | (1,708)* | (1,304) | (77) | (636) | 4,784* | (1,079) | (587)* | (146) | (102) |
| Interest income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | 8,423 | 1,614 | 3,340 | 1,488* | (1,363) | 2,310 | 2,063 | 4,777* | (6,628) | (2,486)* | 2,171 | 5,718 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (ROSS's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (ROSS's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Mar 31, 2022 | Jun 30, 2022 | Sep 30, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Mar 31, 2023 | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 8,423 | 1,614 | 3,340 | 1,488* | (1,363) | 2,310 | 2,063 | 4,777* | (6,628) | (2,486)* | 2,171 | 5,718 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (730) | (334)* | 0* | (38)* | (21) | 0* | 0* | (0)* | 0* | year only | (146) | (104)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 287,568 | (495)* | 14,014* | 0* | 0* | 0* | 545 | 0* |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 0* | 0* | — | 287,733 | 0* | 14,419* | 0* | 0* | 0* | 545 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | (287,568) | 495* | (14,014)* | (10)* | 0* | 279* | (400) | 104* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPGC Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRock | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inception Growth Acquisition | 0.8 | not reported | (105)* | 2.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Kinetic Seas | 0 | 1,040* | (135)* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TechCom | 13 | 0 | (4.2)* | 65.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Compass Digital Acquisition | 17 | not reported | (125) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| WinVest Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (41)* | 3.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Jaws Mustang Acquisition | 271 | not reported | (157)* | not reported | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | 85 | not reported | (448)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.