WINV · XBRL financial data
WinVest Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (WINV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | 257 | 190 | 225 | 553 | 946 | 848* | 730 | 314 | 319 | 137* | 183 | 125 |
| Operating income (loss) | (257) | (288)* | (225) | (553) | (946) | (848)* | (730) | (314) | (319) | (137)* | (183) | (125) |
| Interest income | 168 | 150* | 143 | 142 | 74 | 63* | 26 | 25 | 27 | 21* | 19 | 18 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 14 | 36* | 24 | 29 | 11 | 16* | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2* | 2 | 2 |
| Net income (loss) | (104) | (181)* | (106) | (440) | (884) | (802)* | (709) | (292) | (296) | (118)* | (166) | (109) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (WINV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | 80 | 271 | 208 | 170 | 94 | 195 | 169 | 154 | 147 | 98 | 186 | 142 |
| Total assets | 14,111 | 12,724 | 12,924 | 5,800 | 5,888 | 3,340 | 3,430 | 3,524 | 3,124 | 3,185 | 3,031 | 3,095 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,858 | 2,988 | 3,294 | 4,051 | 5,023 | 6,008 | 6,807 | 7,200 | 7,612 | 7,791 | 7,997 | 8,171 |
| Total liabilities | 6,883 | 7,013 | 7,319 | 8,076 | 9,048 | 10,033 | 10,832 | 11,225 | 11,637 | 11,816 | 12,022 | 12,196 |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,803) | (6,742) | (7,111) | (7,906) | (8,954) | (9,936) | (10,761) | (11,162) | (11,587) | (11,816) | (11,934) | (12,152) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (6,803) | (6,742) | (7,111) | (7,906) | (8,954) | (9,936) | (10,760) | (11,162) | (11,587) | (11,816) | (11,934) | (12,151) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 14,111 | 12,724 | 12,924 | 5,800 | 5,888 | 3,340 | 3,430 | 3,524 | 3,124 | 3,185 | 3,031 | 3,095 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 4,140 | 4,768 | 4,018 | 3,367 | 3,367 | 3,134 | 3,095 | 3,095 | 3,095 | 3,081 | 3,081 | 3,081 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (WINV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (104) | (181)* | (106) | (440) | (884) | (802)* | (709) | (292) | (296) | (118)* | (166) | (109) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (24)* | year only | (100) | (450)* | (230)* | (195)* | (218) | (92)* | (88)* | (87)* | (251) | (41)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (195)* | 1,727* | (125) | 7,227* | (90)* | 2,711* | (90) | (83)* | 421* | (90)* | 261 | (90)* |
| Share repurchases | — | 1,323* | — | — | 0* | 2,801* | — | — | 511* | 0* | 192 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 218* | (977)* | 237 | (6,827)* | 321* | (2,516)* | 308 | 174* | (333)* | 177* | 40 | 83* |
| Net change in cash | (1)* | 37* | 12 | (50)* | 0* | 0* | 0 | (1)* | 0* | 0* | 50 | (48)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WinVest Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (41)* | 3.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | 85 | not reported | (448)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Kinetic Seas | 0 | 1,040* | (135)* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Chain Bridge I | 147 | not reported | (239)* | not reported | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Inception Growth Acquisition | 0.8 | not reported | (105)* | 2.8M | 0.0 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| BPGC Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Public Co Management | 6.7 | not reported | (8.4)* | 34.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRock | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Israel Acquisitions | 1.7 | not reported | (20)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.