PCMC · XBRL financial data
Public Co Management financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PCMC's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0 |
| General and administrative | 15* | 9 | 17 | 11 | 28* | 24 | 19 | 23 | 28* | 16 | 77 | 25 |
| Total operating expenses | 15* | 9 | 17 | 11 | 28* | 24 | 19 | 23 | 28* | 16 | 77 | 25 |
| Operating income (loss) | (15)* | (9) | (17) | (11) | (28)* | (24) | (19) | (23) | (28)* | (16) | (77) | (25) |
| Interest expense | 3* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3* | 3 | 1 | 0* |
| Other income (expense) | (3)* | (3) | (3) | (3) | (3)* | (3) | (3) | (3) | (2)* | (1) | 2 | 0* |
| Net income (loss) | (18)* | (12) | (19) | (14) | (31)* | (26) | (21) | (26) | (30)* | (17) | (74) | (25) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 34,277* | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277* | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277* | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 34,277* | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277* | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277* | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PCMC's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 59 | 51 | 36 | 26 | 100 | 76 | 245 | 274 | 234 | 72 | 15 | 7 |
| Total current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 268 | 257 | 15 | 7 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 59 | 51 | 36 | 26 | 100 | 76 | 245 | 274 | 268 | 257 | 15 | 7 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 556 | 559 | 563 | 567 | 672 | 675 | 865 | 920 | 475 | 481 | 313 | 330 |
| Total liabilities | 556 | 559 | 563 | 567 | 672 | 675 | 865 | 920 | 475 | 481 | 313 | 330 |
| Accumulated deficit | (5,551) | (5,562) | (5,581) | (5,595) | (5,626) | (5,653) | (5,674) | (5,700) | (5,736) | (5,753) | (5,827) | (5,852) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (497) | (508) | (527) | (541) | (572) | (599) | (620) | (646) | (207) | (224) | (298) | (323) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 59 | 51 | 36 | 26 | 100 | 76 | 245 | 274 | 268 | 257 | 15 | 7 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 | 34,277 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PCMC's year ends in late September)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (18)* | (12) | (19) | (14) | (31)* | (26) | (21) | (26) | (30)* | (17) | (74) | (25) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | (8) | (15)* | (10)* | (26)* | (24) | (56)* | (21)* | (65)* | (33) | (57)* | (8)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (130) | 0* | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | 50* | 25* | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Co Management | 6.7 | not reported | (8.4)* | 34.3M | 0.8 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Chain Bridge I | 147 | not reported | (239)* | not reported | 0.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Israel Acquisitions | 1.7 | not reported | (20)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. III | 0.4 | not reported | (89) | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | 85 | not reported | (448)* | not reported | 0.2 quarters | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| WinVest Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (41)* | 3.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Kinetic Seas | 0 | 1,040* | (135)* | 61.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.