QETA · XBRL financial data
Smart Kreate Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (QETA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | — | 30 | 30 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | (123) | (198) | (146) | (344)* | (417) | (764) | (194) | (92)* | (150) | (232) |
| Interest income | — | — | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6* | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | 191 | 193 | 195 | 176* | 57 | 38 | 37 | 36* | 34 | 34 |
| Net income (loss) | 3 | 532* | 612 | 544 | 604 | 334* | (194) | (608) | (35) | 56* | (14) | 885 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (QETA's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (QETA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 3 | 532* | 612 | 544 | 604 | 334* | (194) | (608) | (35) | 56* | (14) | 885 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3* | (161)* | (44) | (231)* | (5)* | (304)* | (1,381) | (201)* | (295)* | 49* | (48) | (346)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 54,972 | (107)* | (21)* | (116)* | (139) | (146)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (33)* | 70,199* | — | — | — | year only | (54,902) | 290* | 100* | 60* | 186 | 495* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 | 131 | not reported | (179)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Valuence Merger Corp. I | 8.8 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| byNordic Acquisition | 150 | not reported | (152)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. III | 0.4 | not reported | (89) | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| dMY Squared Technology Group | 0.1 | not reported | 422* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Israel Acquisitions | 1.7 | not reported | (20)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bayview Acquisition | 51 | not reported | 0.4* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.