VMCAF · XBRL financial data
Valuence Merger Corp. I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (VMCAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | May 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 236 | 124* | 257 | 466 | 203 | 197* | 277 | 127 | 82 | 109* | — | 111 |
| Operating income (loss) | (236) | (124)* | (257) | (466) | (203) | 1,409* | (156) | (127) | (32) | (109)* | — | (111) |
| Interest income | 865 | 905* | 846 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 185 | — | — | — | 38 |
| Net income (loss) | 630 | 781* | 589 | 169 | 35 | 1,611* | 25 | 59 | 156 | 40* | — | (74) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (VMCAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | May 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 625 | 685 | 25 | 20 | 16 | 61 | 69 | 93 | 43 | 1 | — | 9 |
| Total current assets | 834 | 763 | 159 | 131 | 104 | 110 | 69 | 138 | 68 | 13 | — | 56 |
| Total assets | 68,772 | 70,165 | 70,827 | 21,730 | 22,025 | 22,316 | 22,513 | 22,851 | 23,053 | 23,232 | — | 5,971 |
| Total current liabilities | 4,079 | 4,691 | 4,765 | 5,399 | 5,659 | 4,339 | 4,511 | 4,791 | 4,837 | 4,975 | — | 5,174 |
| Total deposits | — | 2,940 | 2,940 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | — |
| Total liabilities | 12,184 | 12,797 | 12,870 | 13,504 | 13,764 | 12,445 | 12,617 | 12,896 | 12,942 | 13,080 | — | 13,280 |
| Accumulated deficit | (11,350) | (11,894) | (12,572) | (13,374) | (13,661) | (12,336) | (12,548) | (12,759) | (12,875) | (13,067) | — | (13,224) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (11,350) | (11,894) | (12,571) | (13,373) | (13,660) | (12,335) | (12,548) | (12,758) | (12,874) | (13,067) | — | (13,224) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 68,772 | 70,165 | 70,827 | 21,730 | 22,025 | 22,316 | 22,513 | 22,851 | 23,053 | 23,232 | — | 5,971 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (VMCAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | May 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 630 | 781* | 589 | 169 | 35 | 1,611* | 25 | 59 | 156 | 40* | — | (74) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (174)* | (186)* | (240) | (279)* | (176)* | (255)* | (126) | (143)* | (70)* | (58)* | — | (66)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (140)* | (560)* | (420) | 49,704* | (84)* | (84)* | (56) | (84)* | (84)* | (84)* | — | (28)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | — | 49,900 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 820* | 806* | — | — | 255* | 385* | 190 | 250* | 105* | 100* | — | 100* |
| Net change in cash | 506* | 60* | (660) | (5)* | (5)* | 45* | 8 | 23* | (50)* | (42)* | — | 6* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuence Merger Corp. I | 8.8 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 | 131 | not reported | (179)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| byNordic Acquisition | 150 | not reported | (152)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| dMY Squared Technology Group | 0.1 | not reported | 422* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Bayview Acquisition | 51 | not reported | 0.4* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aimei Health Technology | 1.5 | not reported | (157)* | 3.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. III | 0.4 | not reported | (89) | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.