VMCAF · XBRL financial data
Valuence Merger Corp. I financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 4 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (VMCAF's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (VMCAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 319 | 685 | 61 | 1 |
| Total current assets | 842 | 763 | 110 | 13 |
| Property and equipment, net | 5,000 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 230,792 | 70,165 | 22,316 | 23,232 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,258 | 4,691 | 4,339 | 4,975 |
| Total deposits | — | 2,940 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 10,363 | 12,797 | 12,445 | 13,080 |
| Accumulated deficit | (9,522) | (11,894) | (12,336) | (13,067) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (9,522) | (11,894) | (12,335) | (13,067) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 230,792 | 70,165 | 22,316 | 23,232 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (VMCAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 631 | 4,771 | 2,403 | 280 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,150) | (709) | (950) | (396) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (226,703) | 166,711 | 49,116 | (308) |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | (10,394) | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | 167,831 | 49,900 | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 227,993 | (165,637) | (48,790) | 645 |
| Net change in cash | 141 | 366 | (624) | (60) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuence Merger Corp. I | 8.8 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 | 131 | not reported | (179)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| byNordic Acquisition | 150 | not reported | (152)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| dMY Squared Technology Group | 0.1 | not reported | 422* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Bayview Acquisition | 51 | not reported | 0.4* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aimei Health Technology | 1.5 | not reported | (157)* | 3.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. III | 0.4 | not reported | (89) | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
