BYNO · XBRL financial data
byNordic Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (BYNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 30 | 30* | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30* | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30* | 30 | 30 |
| Operating income (loss) | (430) | (173)* | (331) | (351) | (491) | (281)* | (283) | (243) | (323) | (209)* | (545) | (359) |
| Interest income | 1,441 | 524* | 527 | 533 | 364 | 137* | 126 | 128 | 91 | 53* | 49 | 50 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 295 | 101* | 101 | 102 | 79 | 30* | 22 | 21 | 18 | 10* | 10 | 12 |
| Net income (loss) | 716 | 251* | 95 | 79 | (206) | (175)* | (179) | (136) | (250) | (166)* | (506) | (322) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (BYNO's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (BYNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 716 | 251* | 95 | 79 | (206) | (175)* | (179) | (136) | (250) | (166)* | (506) | (322) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (795)* | (467)* | (237) | (472)* | (390)* | (1,931)* | (532) | (180)* | (220)* | (163)* | (199) | (152)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 145,512* | 150* | (188) | (7)* | 29,415* | (31)* | (121) | (69)* | 6,963* | (43)* | (52) | (34)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | 0* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | (144,850)* | 1,700* | — | — | (28,991)* | 300* | 650 | 200* | (6,720)* | 300* | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| byNordic Acquisition | 150 | not reported | (152)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Valuence Merger Corp. I | 8.8 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 | 131 | not reported | (179)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| dMY Squared Technology Group | 0.1 | not reported | 422* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bayview Acquisition | 51 | not reported | 0.4* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aimei Health Technology | 1.5 | not reported | (157)* | 3.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | 6.1 | not reported | (52)* | 7.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.