CCTSF · XBRL financial data
Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CCTSF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of revenue | 0 | — | — | 105 | 105 | 94* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 0 | 1,139* | 240 | 302 | 394 | 1,088* | 143 | 143 | 256 | 211* | 127 | 70 |
| Interest income | 0 | 2,702* | 277 | 280 | 283 | 176* | 95 | 93 | 95 | 54* | 6 | 6 |
| Net income (loss) | 0 | 1,563* | 37 | (127) | (216) | (1,006)* | (78) | (82) | (199) | (200)* | (168) | (117) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CCTSF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 78 | 19 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 8 | 51 | 15 | 131 |
| Total current assets | 0 | 78 | 226 | 153 | 43 | 204 | 147 | 113 | 42 | 73 | 30 | 137 |
| Total assets | 25 | 21,239 | 21,722 | 21,985 | 22,217 | 9,184 | 9,222 | 9,281 | 9,305 | 714 | 677 | 789 |
| Accrued liabilities | 0 | 538 | 94 | 228 | 325 | 940 | 963 | 1,052 | 1,037 | 1,052 | 1,146 | 1,024 |
| Total current liabilities | 1 | 1,120 | 460 | 850 | 1,298 | 2,273 | 2,389 | 2,530 | 2,753 | 3,038 | 3,169 | 3,399 |
| Total liabilities | 5 | 5,548 | 460 | 850 | 1,298 | 2,273 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accumulated deficit | (5) | (5,470) | (1,005) | (1,132) | (1,348) | (2,354) | (2,432) | (2,514) | (2,713) | (2,965) | (3,139) | (3,262) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (5) | (5,470) | (234) | (697) | (1,255) | (2,069) | (2,242) | (2,417) | (2,711) | (2,965) | (3,139) | (3,262) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 25 | 21,239 | 21,722 | 21,985 | 22,217 | 9,184 | 9,222 | 9,281 | 9,305 | 714 | 677 | 789 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,215 | — | — |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CCTSF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 0 | 1,563* | 37 | (127) | (216) | (1,006)* | (78) | (82) | (199) | (200)* | (168) | (117) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,837)* | 2,245* | (614) | 201* | 74* | (76)* | 33 | 77* | (122)* | (118)* | (30) | (179)* |
| Share repurchases | (108,792)* | 112,605* | — | — | 0* | 13,389* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 108,543* | (112,036)* | 890 | 151* | 246* | (13,123)* | 75 | 20* | 200* | (8,461)* | — | — |
| Net change in cash | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 | 131 | not reported | (179)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Valuence Merger Corp. I | 8.8 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| byNordic Acquisition | 150 | not reported | (152)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| dMY Squared Technology Group | 0.1 | not reported | 422* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Bayview Acquisition | 51 | not reported | 0.4* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Plum Acquisition Corp. III | 0.4 | not reported | (89) | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Aimei Health Technology | 1.5 | not reported | (157)* | 3.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.