BYNO · XBRL financial data
byNordic Acquisition financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 5 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (BYNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | — | 108 | 120 | 120 | 120 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | (348) | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (66) | (1,108) | (1,494) | (1,454) | (1,058) |
| Interest income | — | 2,750 | 6,154 | 1,560 | 398 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | 533 | 1,253 | 313 | 71 |
| Net income (loss) | (66) | 1,161 | 3,407 | (207) | (732) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (BYNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 936 | 2,307 | 273 | 338 |
| Marketable securities, non-current | — | 178,687 | 39,517 | 11,865 | 5,533 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | 220 | 35 | 33 | 12 |
| Total current assets | 1 | 1,156 | 2,342 | 384 | 372 |
| Total assets | 676 | 179,843 | 41,858 | 12,249 | 5,904 |
| Total current liabilities | 719 | 1,015 | 6,664 | 7,048 | 8,524 |
| Total deposits | — | — | 1,725 | 121 | 40 |
| Total liabilities | 719 | 7,228 | 12,877 | 13,260 | 14,737 |
| Accumulated deficit | (68) | (5,338) | (10,444) | (12,929) | (14,368) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (43) | (5,337) | (10,443) | (12,928) | (14,367) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 676 | 179,843 | 41,858 | 12,249 | 5,904 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (BYNO's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (66) | 1,161 | 3,407 | (207) | (732) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (50) | (837) | (3,294) | (3,031) | (1,095) |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | (175,940) | 145,314 | 29,188 | 6,730 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | (16,344) | (145,585) | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 145,585 | 29,491 | 7,020 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 51 | 177,712 | (140,650) | (28,191) | (5,570) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-K, the year less the first three quarters; for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| byNordic Acquisition | 150 | not reported | (152)* | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Valuence Merger Corp. I | 8.8 | not reported | (66)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Cactus Acquisition Corp. 1 | 131 | not reported | (179)* | not reported | 0.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| dMY Squared Technology Group | 0.1 | not reported | 422* | not reported | — | 10-KDec 31, 2025 |
| Quetta Acquisition | 4.6 | not reported | (346)* | 3.7M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bayview Acquisition | 51 | not reported | 0.4* | 2.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Aimei Health Technology | 1.5 | not reported | (157)* | 3.2M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Alchemy Investments Acquisition Corp 1 | 19 | not reported | (187)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starry Sea Acquisition | 6.1 | not reported | (52)* | 7.6M | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.