CSTAF · XBRL financial data
Constellation Acquisition Corp I financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (CSTAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 731 | 1,202* | 788 | 226 | 245 | 313* | 415 | 265 | 248 | 141* | 1,956 | 1,127 |
| Total operating expenses | — | year only | 55 | 0* | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | (731) | (1,202)* | (788) | (226) | (245) | (313)* | (415) | (265) | (248) | (141)* | (1,956) | (1,127) |
| Interest income | 554 | 566* | 389 | 306 | 310 | 272* | 84 | 7 | 7 | 7* | 5 | 5 |
| Net income (loss) | 307 | (494)* | (494) | 205 | 38 | 3* | (447) | (221) | (1,331) | (1,240)* | (687) | (3,256) |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (CSTAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 18 |
| Total current assets | 159 | 37 | 131 | 50 | 135 | 62 | 54 | 40 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 30 |
| Total assets | 49,001 | 49,895 | 26,871 | 27,261 | 27,822 | 28,185 | 847 | 856 | 873 | 901 | 682 | 691 |
| Accrued liabilities | 2,365 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 5,028 | 6,559 | 7,606 | 7,916 | 8,411 | 8,816 | 9,238 | 9,505 | 9,763 | 9,925 | 11,894 | 13,027 |
| Total deposits | 450 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 55 | — | — | — | 720 | 15 | 30 |
| Total liabilities | 16,321 | 17,709 | 18,851 | 19,036 | 19,559 | 19,919 | 20,457 | 20,687 | 22,035 | 23,303 | 24,008 | 20,764 |
| Accumulated deficit | (16,163) | (17,673) | (18,721) | (18,987) | (19,425) | (19,858) | (20,404) | (20,647) | (22,000) | (23,262) | (23,969) | (20,734) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (16,162) | (17,672) | (18,720) | (18,986) | (19,424) | (19,857) | (20,403) | (20,646) | (22,000) | (23,261) | (23,968) | (20,733) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 49,001 | 49,895 | 26,871 | 27,261 | 27,822 | 28,185 | 847 | 856 | 873 | 901 | 682 | 691 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (CSTAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 307 | (494)* | (494) | 205 | 38 | 3* | (447) | (221) | (1,331) | (1,240)* | (687) | (3,256) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (33)* | (333)* | (355) | (97)* | (226)* | (75)* | (181) | (109)* | (86)* | (94)* | (140) | (247)* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (450)* | (450)* | 23,507 | (165)* | (165)* | (165)* | 27,413 | (15)* | (15)* | (15)* | 223 | (15)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0* | 23,672 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 27,428 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 238 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 481* | 785* | (23,152) | 265* | 390* | 240* | (27,228) | 120* | 105* | 105* | (83) | 275* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Acquisition Corp I | 18 | not reported | (247)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Metal Sky Star Acquisition | not reported | not reported | not reported | 3.3M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Relativity Acquisition | 5.1 | not reported | (5.1) | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Jaws Mustang Acquisition | 271 | not reported | (157)* | not reported | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Compass Digital Acquisition | 17 | not reported | (125) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| TechCom | 13 | 0 | (4.2)* | 65.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC II Acquisition | 18 | not reported | (101)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRock | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BPGC Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.