CSTAF · XBRL financial data
Constellation Acquisition Corp I financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 7 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (CSTAF's year ends in late December)
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (CSTAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 223 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Total current assets | 628 | 71 | 37 | 62 | 42 |
| Total assets | 310,698 | 314,588 | 49,895 | 28,185 | 901 |
| Accrued liabilities | 709 | 974 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 709 | 1,233 | 6,559 | 8,816 | 9,925 |
| Total deposits | — | — | 55 | 55 | 720 |
| Total liabilities | 21,543 | 12,557 | 17,709 | 19,919 | 23,303 |
| Accumulated deficit | (20,845) | (12,486) | (17,673) | (19,858) | (23,262) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (20,845) | (12,486) | (17,672) | (19,857) | (23,261) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 310,698 | 314,588 | 49,895 | 28,185 | 901 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (CSTAF's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 15,727 | 12,876 | (360) | (248) | (3,239) |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,262) | (444) | (1,334) | (753) | (470) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (310,000) | — | 267,686 | 23,012 | 27,368 |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | (16,444) | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 269,486 | 23,672 | 27,428 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 311,485 | 259 | (266,386) | (22,257) | (26,898) |
Compare with peers
SIC 6770 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6770 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constellation Acquisition Corp I | 18 | not reported | (247)* | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Metal Sky Star Acquisition | not reported | not reported | not reported | 3.3M | — | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Relativity Acquisition | 5.1 | not reported | (5.1) | not reported | 1.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Jaws Mustang Acquisition | 271 | not reported | (157)* | not reported | 1.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Compass Digital Acquisition | 17 | not reported | (125) | not reported | 0.1 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| TechCom | 13 | 0 | (4.2)* | 65.0M | 1.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ASPAC II Acquisition | 18 | not reported | (101)* | not reported | 0.4 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| ClimateRock | 5.1 | not reported | (168)* | not reported | 0.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| BPGC Acquisition | 0 | not reported | (104)* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.