VICI · XBRL financial data
VICI Properties financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (VICI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 932* | 951 | 957 | 965 | 976* | 984 | 1,001 | 1,007 | 1,013* | 1,019 | 1,059 | 1,065 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 8* | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7* | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7* | 6 | 7 | 7 |
| General and administrative | 15* | 16 | 16 | 16 | 21* | 15 | 15 | 16 | 19* | 16 | 15 | 17 |
| Interest income | 8* | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4* | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4* | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest expense | 205* | 205 | 206 | 207 | 208* | 209 | 214 | 210 | 210* | 209 | 210 | 215 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | (10)* | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2* | (2) | 6 | 4 | (5)* | 4 | (0) | 3 |
| Net income (loss) | 748* | 590 | 741 | 733 | 615* | 544 | 865 | 762 | 605* | 872 | 527 | 343 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.72* | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.70 | 0.58* | 0.51 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.57* | 0.82 | 0.48 | 0.31 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.72* | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.70 | 0.58* | 0.51 | 0.82 | 0.71 | 0.57* | 0.82 | 0.48 | 0.31 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 1,036* | 1,042 | 1,043 | 1,047 | 1,055* | 1,056 | 1,056 | 1,067 | 1,068* | 1,068 | 1,090 | 1,101 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 1,037* | 1,043 | 1,043 | 1,048 | 1,056* | 1,056 | 1,057 | 1,068 | 1,069* | 1,069 | 1,090 | 1,101 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (VICI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 523 | 485 | 347 | 356 | 525 | 334 | 233 | 508 | 563 | 480 | 288 | 270 |
| Short-term investments | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Property and equipment, net | 67 | 68 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 67 | 69 |
| Right-of-use asset | 38 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 44,060 | 44,158 | 44,511 | 44,918 | 45,369 | 45,526 | 46,054 | 46,536 | 46,724 | 47,090 | 48,271 | 48,064 |
| Total liabilities | 18,402 | 18,339 | 18,385 | 18,395 | 18,417 | 18,503 | 18,610 | 18,439 | 18,502 | 18,471 | 18,669 | 18,625 |
| Retained earnings | 966 | 1,123 | 1,431 | 1,711 | 1,867 | 1,954 | 2,362 | 2,643 | 2,767 | 3,158 | 3,189 | 3,025 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 25,256 | 25,415 | 25,719 | 26,111 | 26,538 | 26,609 | 27,024 | 27,674 | 27,798 | 28,189 | 29,171 | 29,012 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 44,060 | 44,158 | 44,511 | 44,918 | 45,369 | 45,526 | 46,054 | 46,536 | 46,724 | 47,090 | 48,271 | 48,064 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 1,043 | 1,043 | 1,047 | 1,054 | 1,056 | 1,057 | 1,066 | 1,069 | 1,069 | 1,069 | 1,101 | 1,101 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (VICI's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 748* | 590 | 741 | 733 | 615* | 544 | 865 | 762 | 605* | 872 | 527 | 343 |
| Stock-based compensation | 4* | 4 | 5* | 5* | 5* | 3 | 4* | 4* | 4* | 4 | 5* | 5* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 576* | 544 | 615* | 579* | 644* | 592 | 640* | 586* | 692* | 632 | 728* | 655* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (954)* | (109) | (312)* | (242)* | (260)* | (386) | (330)* | (50)* | (139)* | (223) | (803)* | (139)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 808* | 0 | 0* | 115* | 264* | — | — | 375* | (0)* | — | — | 0* |
| Dividends paid | 422* | 435 | 433* | 433* | 453* | 459 | 457* | 457* | 481* | 481 | 481* | 495* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 389* | (472) | (441)* | (329)* | (215)* | (397) | (412)* | (262)* | (496)* | (492) | (117)* | (534)* |
| Net change in cash | 12* | (37) | (138)* | 9* | 169* | (190) | (101)* | 275* | 56* | (83) | (192)* | (18)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vici Properties | 270 | 1,065 | 655* | 1.1B | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Extra Space Storage | 115 | 35 | 467* | 208.7M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Iron Mountain | 205 | 2,029 | 549* | 297.7M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Avalonbay Communities | 81 | 778 | 364* | 142.8M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ventas | 202 | 1,832 | 490* | 528.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Public Storage | 560 | 1,366 | 709* | 186.8M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Crown Castle | 1,042 | 1,008 | 531* | 425.5M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Vivmark Residential | 36 | not reported | 302* | 374.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sba Communications | 327 | 715 | 407* | 106.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.