STAG · XBRL financial data
STAG Industrial financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (STAG's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 183* | 188 | 190 | 191 | 199* | 206 | 208 | 211 | 221* | 224 | 224 | 231 |
| General and administrative | 12* | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12* | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14* | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | — | — | (0) | (1) |
| Interest expense | 25* | 25 | 27 | 29 | 32* | 33 | 34 | 32 | 34* | 36 | 37 | 39 |
| Net income (loss) | 42* | 37 | 60 | 42 | 51* | 91 | 50 | 49 | 83* | 62 | 53 | 71 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 181* | 182 | 182 | 182 | 183* | 186 | 187 | 187 | 188* | 191 | 191 | 193 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 182* | 182 | 182 | 182 | 183* | 187 | 187 | 187 | 188* | 191 | 191 | 193 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (STAG's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 21 | 12 | 33 | 70 | 36 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 66 | 12 |
| Right-of-use asset | 30 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 32 | 32 | 46 |
| Total assets | 6,283 | 6,294 | 6,444 | 6,566 | 6,833 | 6,848 | 6,825 | 6,897 | 7,208 | 7,184 | 7,477 | 7,504 |
| Total liabilities | 2,838 | 2,871 | 3,029 | 3,202 | 3,304 | 3,304 | 3,304 | 3,397 | 3,537 | 3,519 | 3,768 | 3,776 |
| Accumulated deficit | (949) | (980) | (987) | (1,013) | (1,030) | (1,008) | (1,027) | (1,048) | (1,035) | (1,047) | (1,069) | (1,073) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 3,375 | 3,352 | 3,344 | 3,296 | 3,458 | 3,467 | 3,445 | 3,425 | 3,596 | 3,586 | 3,631 | 3,650 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 6,283 | 6,294 | 6,444 | 6,566 | 6,833 | 6,848 | 6,825 | 6,897 | 7,208 | 7,184 | 7,477 | 7,504 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 182 | 182 | 182 | 182 | 187 | 187 | 187 | 187 | 191 | 191 | 193 | 193 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (STAG's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 42* | 37 | 60 | 42 | 51* | 91 | 50 | 49 | 83* | 62 | 53 | 71 |
| Stock-based compensation | 2* | 3 | 3* | 3* | 3* | 3 | 3* | 3* | 3* | 3 | 4* | 4* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 71* | 71 | 75* | 73* | 74* | 74 | 74* | 76* | 77* | 79 | 82* | 81* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 92* | 105 | 122* | 128* | 105* | 104 | 112* | 144* | 104* | 117 | 111* | 147* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (87)* | (76) | (171)* | (143)* | (341)* | (25) | (65)* | (147)* | (260)* | (92) | (316)* | (87)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | (0)* | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — |
| Dividends paid | 68* | 69 | 69* | 69* | 69* | 71 | 71* | 71* | 71* | 24 | 76* | 76* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5* | (38) | 71* | 52* | 202* | (68) | (59)* | (14)* | 238* | (87) | 233* | (115)* |
| Net change in cash | 10* | (9) | 21* | 37* | (34)* | 11 | (12)* | (17)* | 82* | (62) | 27* | (54)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAG Industrial | 12 | 231 | 147* | 192.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 580 | 468 | not reported | 187.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Starwood Property Trust | 368 | 514 | 171* | 370.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| First Industrial Realty Trust | 42 | 197 | not reported | 132.6M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust | 25 | 169 | 118* | 220.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CareTrust REIT | 48 | 161 | 135* | 236.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties | 348 | 656 | 194* | 69.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Rithm Capital | 1,709 | 1,756 | (1,589)* | 558.4M | 3.9 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| American Healthcare REIT | 157 | 674 | 119* | 218.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.