SPTY · XBRL financial data
Specificity financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SPTY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Feb 3, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 749 | 1,148 | — | 991 | 1,090 |
| Cost of revenue | 372 | 592 | — | 523 | 650 |
| Gross profit | 377 | 556 | — | 468 | 440 |
| General and administrative | 1,257 | 4,529 | — | 746 | 582 |
| Total operating expenses | 2,708 | 4,850 | — | 974 | 811 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,331) | (4,294) | — | (506) | (371) |
| Interest expense | 50 | 51 | — | 19 | 133 |
| Other income (expense) | (50) | (51) | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (2,381) | (4,345) | — | (615) | (554) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.41) | — | (0.05) | (0.04) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.41) | — | (0.05) | (0.04) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 9,207 | — | 11,370 | 13,904 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 9,207 | — | 11,370 | 13,904 |
- † Share count changed about 1/102156 in the period ending 2024-02-03, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 130893x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SPTY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Feb 3, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 638 | 23 | — | 3 | 2 |
| Accounts receivable | — | 8 | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 7 | 235 | — | 4 | 4 |
| Total current assets | 645 | 266 | — | 7 | 6 |
| Property and equipment, net | 70 | 71 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 65 | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 715 | 402 | — | 1,559 | 1,556 |
| Accounts payable | 25 | 94 | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 70 | 38 | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 95 | 369 | — | 1,179 | 1,265 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 21 | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 1,095 | 1,390 | — | 2,179 | 2,265 |
| Accumulated deficit | (2,457) | (6,801) | — | (8,082) | (8,636) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (380) | (988) | — | (620) | (709) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 715 | 402 | — | 1,559 | 1,556 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 8,655 | 10,624 | 0 | 13,613 | 17,037 |
- † Share count changed about 1/102156 in the period ending 2024-02-03, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 130893x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SPTY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | †Feb 3, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,381) | (4,345) | — | (615) | (554) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 2,264 | — | 8 | 17 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,106) | (2,037) | — | (362) | (149) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 21 | 10 | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (21) | (10) | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 1,412 | 1,238 | — | 188 | 33 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,548 | 1,432 | — | 316 | 148 |
| Net change in cash | 421 | (615) | — | (46) | (1) |
- † Share count changed about 1/102156 in the period ending 2024-02-03, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 130893x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7311 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7311 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (7311) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specificity | 10 | 322 | (3.8)* | 18.4M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onar Holding | 40 | 1,048 | not reported | 284.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NAPC Defense | 765 | 5,288 | 209 | 627.3M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Stran & Companyadded: same SIC | 7,408 | 33,358 | 375* | 18.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starco Brandsadded: same SIC | 901 | not reported | (61)* | 784.2M | 14.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stagwelladded: same SIC | 132,197 | 816,027 | 88,562* | 248.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Grouponadded: same SIC | 226,250 | 124,675 | 18,127* | 40.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Criteoadded: same SIC | 274,841 | 416,469 | 56,942* | 49.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Interpublic Group of Companiesadded: same SIC | 1,531,200 | 2,494,000 | 180,100* | 363.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
