SPTY · XBRL financial data
Specificity financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SPTY's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/102829 in the period ending 2024-02-03, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 130893x in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SPTY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Feb 3, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 5 | — | 1 | 7 | 38 | 3 | — | 8 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
| Accounts receivable | 76 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 9 | — | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 4 | — | — |
| Total current assets | 90 | — | 9 | 11 | 41 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 38 | 6 | 18 | 25 |
| Property and equipment, net | 63 | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Right-of-use asset | 33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 186 | — | 20 | 20 | 48 | 1,559 | 1,567 | 1,575 | 1,588 | 1,556 | 1,568 | 1,576 |
| Accounts payable | 104 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accrued liabilities | 43 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 874 | — | 871 | 898 | 967 | 1,179 | 1,266 | 1,325 | 1,277 | 1,265 | 1,280 | 1,356 |
| Total liabilities | 1,874 | — | 1,871 | 1,898 | 1,967 | 2,179 | 2,266 | 2,325 | 2,277 | 2,265 | 2,280 | 2,356 |
| Accumulated deficit | (7,676) | — | (7,503) | (7,552) | (7,776) | (8,082) | (8,222) | (8,302) | (8,370) | (8,636) | (8,818) | (8,940) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (1,688) | — | (1,852) | (1,878) | (1,920) | (620) | (699) | (750) | (688) | (709) | (712) | (781) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 186 | — | 20 | 20 | 48 | 1,559 | 1,567 | 1,575 | 1,588 | 1,556 | 1,568 | 1,576 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 10,694 | 0 | 13,613 | 13,613 | 13,613 | 13,613 | 13,613 | 13,824 | 13,960 | 17,037 | 17,569 | 18,438 |
- † Share count changed about 1/102829 in the period ending 2024-02-03, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 130893x in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SPTY's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | †Feb 3, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 52 | — | (36) | (49) | (224) | (306)* | (140) | (80) | (69) | (266)* | (182) | (121) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | — | — | — | — | year only | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3* | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (87)* | — | (34) | 4* | (121)* | (211)* | 13 | 2* | (4)* | (160)* | (91) | (4)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 100* | — | — | — | — | year only | 33 | 0* | — | year only | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 84* | — | (14) | 2* | 152* | 176* | (16) | 5* | 27* | 131* | 92 | 12* |
| Net change in cash | (3)* | — | (48) | 6* | 31* | (35)* | (3) | 8* | 23* | (28)* | 1 | 7* |
- † Share count changed about 1/102829 in the period ending 2024-02-03, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 130893x in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 7311 and related industry codes, similar size; rows marked “added: same SIC” fill a short list. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 7311 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Fewer than three companies fall in that range, so the list adds same-SIC (7311) companies nearest in public float, each marked “added: same SIC”.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Specificity | 10 | 322 | (3.8)* | 18.4M | 2.7 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Onar Holding | 40 | 1,048 | not reported | 284.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NAPC Defense | 765 | 5,288 | 209 | 627.3M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Stran & Companyadded: same SIC | 7,408 | 33,358 | 375* | 18.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Starco Brandsadded: same SIC | 901 | not reported | (61)* | 784.2M | 14.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Stagwelladded: same SIC | 132,197 | 816,027 | 88,562* | 248.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Grouponadded: same SIC | 226,250 | 124,675 | 18,127* | 40.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Criteoadded: same SIC | 274,841 | 416,469 | 56,942* | 49.2M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Interpublic Group of Companiesadded: same SIC | 1,531,200 | 2,494,000 | 180,100* | 363.3M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2025 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
