SKYA · XBRL financial data
SkyAI financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 4 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (SKYA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | — | 204 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | 617 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | — | 199 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | (413) |
| Research and development | 2,281 | 1,606 | 2,472 | 199 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | 5,036 | 16,052 |
| General and administrative | 6,458 | 8,521 | 7,155 | — |
| Total operating expenses | 8,739 | 10,127 | 9,627 | 276,127 |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,739) | (10,127) | (9,627) | (269,735) |
| Interest expense | — | — | 1,665 | 417 |
| Other income (expense) | 27 | — | — | — |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | (30) | (30) | — |
| Net income (loss) | (4,640) | (9,842) | (9,296) | (282,502) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.57) | (0.76) | (7.40) | (11.16) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.57) | (0.76) | (7.40) | (11.16) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 8,100 | 13,033 | 1,256 | 25,306 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 8,100 | 13,033 | 1,256 | 25,306 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (SKYA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 4,171 | 3,013 | 864 | 10,383 |
| Inventory | 186 | 1,709 | 1,868 | 645 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 67 | 117 | 90 | 476 |
| Total current assets | 4,423 | 4,839 | 3,174 | 18,883 |
| Property and equipment, net | 7,005 | 6,822 | 4,035 | 81 |
| Total assets | 11,840 | 11,789 | 7,314 | 269,075 |
| Accounts payable | 543 | 794 | 977 | 591 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,007 | 3,693 | 5,186 | 4,695 |
| Total liabilities | 2,199 | 3,855 | 5,318 | 4,695 |
| Accumulated deficit | (15,307) | (25,149) | (34,445) | (316,947) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 9,641 | 7,934 | 1,996 | 264,380 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 11,840 | 11,789 | 7,314 | 269,075 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 11,656 | 15,671 | 16,334 | 38,665 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (SKYA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (4,640) | (9,842) | (9,296) | (282,502) |
| Stock-based compensation | 1,013 | 963 | 521 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (6,433) | (8,507) | (6,930) | (10,991) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 543 | 698 | 139 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,118) | (698) | (1,163) | (187,523) |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | 2,735 | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | 200 | 4,222 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 12,235 | 8,030 | 5,907 | 215,510 |
| Net change in cash | 2,692 | (1,158) | (2,149) | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkyAI | 12,071 | 0* | (2,995)* | 43.0M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem | 577 | not reported | (3,445)* | 20.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crisp Momentum | 101 | 0.2 | (498)* | 2.0B | 0.2 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Pineapple Financial | 5,090 | 623 | (859)* | 25.3M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Marvion | 670 | 1,053 | 138* | 390.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solana | 3,647 | 2,526 | (11,892)* | 60.5M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T-REX Acquisition | 0.4 | 0.7 | (57)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Digital Energy | 16,290 | 6,153 | (3,323)* | 5.7M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.