SKYA · XBRL financial data
SkyAI financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SKYA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 223 | 84 | (102)* | 193 | 0* |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,255 | 1,253 | (1,891)* | 203 | 284 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 149 | — | year only | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1,032) | (1,170) | 1,788* | (10) | (284) |
| Research and development | 225 | 822* | 197 | 180 | 146 | 1,948* | 82 | 61 | 152 | (97)* | 137 | 283 |
| Selling, general and administrative | — | — | — | — | 1,870 | (221)* | 1,364 | 1,411 | 110,719 | (98,520)* | 5,053 | 5,163 |
| General and administrative | 2,133 | 2,096* | 1,647 | 1,741 | 1,870 | 1,898* | 1,940 | 1,913 | — | — | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | 2,358 | 2,918* | 1,844 | 1,921 | 2,015 | 3,846* | 2,022 | 1,974 | 103,680 | 168,451* | 89,390 | 25,428 |
| Operating income (loss) | (2,358) | (2,918)* | (1,844) | (1,921) | (2,015) | (3,846)* | (2,022) | (3,006) | (102,644) | (162,063)* | (86,266) | (23,389) |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | 1,000 | 0* | 665* | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Other income (expense) | 18 | — | — | (995) | (71) | — | — | (0) | — | — | — | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (2,022) | (3,102)* | (982) | (2,102) | (1,685) | (4,526)* | 1,929 | 3,559 | (105,333) | (182,657)* | (86,239) | (23,281) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.17) | — | (0.05) | (0.10) | (1.27) | — | 38.62 | 3.58 | (4.33) | — | (1.19) | (0.32) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.17) | — | (0.05) | (0.10) | (1.27) | — | 38.62 | 3.58 | (4.33) | — | (1.19) | (0.32) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 11,811 | — | 18,656 | 21,558 | 1,332 | — | 50 | 995 | 24,341 | — | 72,571 | 72,093 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 11,811 | — | 18,656 | 21,558 | 1,332 | — | 50 | 995 | 24,341 | — | 72,571 | 72,093 |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 9x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 28x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SKYA's year ends in late December)
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 9x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 28x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SKYA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | †Sep 30, 2024 | †Dec 31, 2024 | †Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,022) | (3,102)* | (982) | (2,102) | (1,685) | (4,526)* | 1,929 | 3,559 | (105,333) | (182,657)* | (86,239) | (23,281) |
| Stock-based compensation | 201* | 124* | 126 | 202* | 116* | 76* | 44 | 288* | 104,634* | — | 2,230 | 2,200* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,014)* | (2,362)* | (1,889) | (1,639)* | (1,643)* | (1,757)* | (2,451) | (1,905)* | (7,388)* | 753* | (2,677) | (2,995)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | year only | 3 | 17* | 50* | 69* | 90 | 1,869* | 1,442* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (89)* | (267)* | (3) | (1,017)* | (50)* | (93)* | (474) | (1,486)* | (187,546)* | 1,983* | 9,289 | 3,169* |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,589 | 423* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Repayments of long-term debt | — | — | — | — | — | year only | 4,222 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 4,791* | 0* | 0 | 2,972* | 2,736* | 199* | 13,953 | 0* | 196,774* | 4,783* | (4,674) | (423)* |
| Net change in cash | 2,630* | (2,542)* | (1,847) | 317* | 990* | (1,609)* | 11,031 | (3,573)* | 2,200* | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2024-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 9x in the period ending 2024-12-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 1/16 in the period ending 2025-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
- † Share count changed about 28x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkyAI | 12,071 | 0* | (2,995)* | 43.0M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem | 577 | not reported | (3,445)* | 20.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crisp Momentum | 101 | 0.2 | (498)* | 2.0B | 0.2 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Pineapple Financial | 5,090 | 623 | (859)* | 25.3M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Marvion | 670 | 1,053 | 138* | 390.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solana | 3,647 | 2,526 | (11,892)* | 60.5M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T-REX Acquisition | 0.4 | 0.7 | (57)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Digital Energy | 16,290 | 6,153 | (3,323)* | 5.7M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.