TRXA · XBRL financial data
T-REX Acquisition financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 13 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (TRXA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Oct 20, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | (2)* | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0* | — | 0 | 8 | 24* | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | year only | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1* | — | 0 | 12 | 107* | 62 | 46 | 25 |
| Gross profit | — | (9) | (4) | 0 | (1)* | — | 0 | (4) | (83)* | (53) | (44) | (24) |
| Total operating expenses | 118* | 335 | 220 | 246 | 181* | — | 320 | 375 | 1,033* | 553 | 650 | 1,306 |
| Operating income (loss) | (574)* | (344) | (224) | (246) | (182)* | — | (320) | (379) | (1,116)* | (605) | (694) | (1,331) |
| Interest expense | year only | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11* | — | 12 | 16 | 1* | 26 | 35 | 73 |
| Other income (expense) | year only | (2) | (5) | (10) | (11)* | — | (97) | (15) | (297)* | (49) | — | 162 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | — | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (574)* | (344) | (224) | (246) | (210)* | — | (417) | (394) | (1,413)* | (654) | (756) | (1,169) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | — | — | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.06)* | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.04) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 18,224 | 18,224 | — | — | 18,224 | 21,076 | 23,153* | 25,099 | 26,629 | 27,187 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (TRXA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Oct 20, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 7 | — | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 14 |
| Total current assets | 185 | 159 | 158 | 157 | 152 | — | 224 | 115 | 96 | 73 | 12 | 12 |
| Property and equipment, net | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 596 | 588 | 587 | 583 | 573 |
| Total assets | 353 | 273 | 234 | 193 | 152 | — | 224 | 1,028 | 774 | 844 | 680 | 670 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 629 | 793 | 953 | 1,131 | 1,260 | — | 1,576 | 1,902 | 1,333 | 1,587 | 2,113 | 1,918 |
| Total deposits | 0 | — | 15 | 15 | — | 77 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 77 | — |
| Total liabilities | 629 | 793 | 953 | 1,131 | 1,260 | — | 1,576 | 1,902 | 1,837 | 1,587 | 2,113 | 1,918 |
| Accumulated deficit | (6,001) | (6,344) | (6,569) | (6,814) | (7,024) | — | (7,753) | (8,147) | (9,559) | (10,214) | (10,969) | (12,138) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (276) | (520) | (719) | (939) | (1,108) | — | (1,352) | (874) | (1,063) | (743) | (1,433) | (1,248) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 353 | 273 | 234 | 193 | 152 | — | 224 | 1,028 | 774 | 844 | 680 | 670 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 18,224 | 18,224 | 18,224 | 18,224 | 18,224 | 18,224 | 18,224 | 23,132 | 25,067 | 26,511 | 27,155 | 30,150 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (TRXA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Oct 20, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (574)* | (344) | (224) | (246) | (210)* | — | (417) | (394) | (1,413)* | (654) | (756) | (1,169) |
| Stock-based compensation | — | 141 | 66 | 66 | 66* | — | 62* | 41* | 44* | 16 | 71* | 378* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 230* | (171) | (134)* | (181)* | (128)* | — | (280)* | (25)* | (257)* | (136) | (39)* | (57)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | 0* | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | 0* | (252)* | (119)* | (8) | (5)* | (0)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | year only | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | 250* | 0* | 435* | 0 | 0* | 5* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (206)* | 147 | 135* | 180* | 128* | — | 280* | 278* | 425* | 95 | 45* | 56* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-REX Acquisition | 0.4 | 0.7 | (57)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Digital Energy | 16,290 | 6,153 | (3,323)* | 5.7M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solana | 3,647 | 2,526 | (11,892)* | 60.5M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TON Strategy | 28,805 | 15,019 | not reported | 55.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crisp Momentum | 101 | 0.2 | (498)* | 2.0B | 0.2 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| House of Doge | 662 | 38 | (1,581) | 84.9M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sono Group | 166 | not reported | not reported | 1.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem | 577 | not reported | (3,445)* | 20.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.