TRXA · XBRL financial data
T-REX Acquisition financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 9 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (TRXA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 62 | 56 | 16 | 32 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | — | 0 | 42 | 572 | 30 | 119 |
| Gross profit | — | 0 | (20) | (517) | (14) | (86) |
| Total operating expenses | 85 | 468 | 1,296 | 1,323 | 981 | 2,029 |
| Operating income (loss) | (85) | (468) | (1,276) | (1,840) | (996) | (2,115) |
| Interest expense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 40 |
| Other income (expense) | — | — | — | (2) | (27) | (420) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (88) | (468) | (1,294) | (1,840) | (1,023) | (2,536) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | (0.10) | (0.06) | (0.13) |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 103 | 10,949 | — | 18,831 | 18,224 | 20,156 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (TRXA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 50 |
| Accounts receivable | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Total current assets | 0 | 0 | 57 | 185 | 152 | 96 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 0 | 422 | 15 | 0 | 588 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 898 | 353 | 152 | 774 |
| Accrued liabilities | — | — | — | — | 15 | — |
| Total current liabilities | 477 | 46 | 139 | 629 | 1,260 | 1,333 |
| Total deposits | — | — | — | 0 | — | 77 |
| Total liabilities | 477 | 46 | 139 | 629 | 1,260 | 1,837 |
| Accumulated deficit | (2,399) | (2,867) | (4,161) | (6,001) | (7,024) | (9,559) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (477) | (46) | 759 | (276) | (1,108) | (1,063) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 0 | 0 | 898 | 353 | 152 | 774 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 14,669 | 16,169 | 19,574 | 18,224 | 18,224 | 25,067 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (TRXA's year ends in late June)
| In thousands of dollars | Jun 30, 2020 | Jun 30, 2021 | Jun 30, 2022 | Jun 30, 2023 | Jun 30, 2024 | Jun 30, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (88) | (468) | (1,294) | (1,840) | (1,023) | (2,536) |
| Stock-based compensation | 0 | 300 | — | — | 338 | 222 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0 | 0 | (233) | (188) | (615) | (764) |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | 0 | 446 | 88 | 0 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | 0 | (446) | (88) | 0 | (371) |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0 | 0 | — | 300 | 0 | 835 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0 | 0 | 679 | 300 | 591 | 1,184 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-REX Acquisition | 0.4 | 0.7 | (57)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Digital Energy | 16,290 | 6,153 | (3,323)* | 5.7M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Solana | 3,647 | 2,526 | (11,892)* | 60.5M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TON Strategy | 28,805 | 15,019 | not reported | 55.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crisp Momentum | 101 | 0.2 | (498)* | 2.0B | 0.2 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| House of Doge | 662 | 38 | (1,581) | 84.9M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sono Group | 166 | not reported | not reported | 1.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem | 577 | not reported | (3,445)* | 20.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.