SSM · XBRL financial data
Sono Group financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 10 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SSM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of EUR | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of revenue | — | — | year only | 0* | 20 | 19 | 18 | 35* | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | year only | — | 6 | 6 | 31 | — | — | — |
| Research and development | — | — | year only | 42* | 440 | 525 | 435 | 415* | — | — |
| General and administrative | — | — | year only | 1,021* | 1,135 | 1,137 | 1,231 | 1,561* | — | — |
| Total operating expenses | — | — | year only | 1,898* | 1,812 | 1,778 | 1,602 | 2,559* | — | — |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | — | year only | 332* | 3 | 128 | 250 | (368)* | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | — | — | year only | (1,898)* | (1,806) | (1,772) | (1,571) | (2,546)* | — | — |
| Interest income | — | — | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest expense thousands of USD | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | 113 | 468 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | — | year only | 0* | — | — | — | 0* | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | — | — | year only | (4,905)* | 8,837 | (812) | (1,391) | (2,617)* | — | — |
| Earnings per share, basic EUR per share | — | — | — | (3.38)* | 6.09 | (0.56) | (0.95) | (1.79)* | — | — |
| Earnings per share, diluted EUR per share | — | — | — | — | 0.86 | (0.56) | (0.95) | — | — | — |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | 1,449* | 1,450 | 1,450 | 1,463 | 1,464* | 1,465 | 1,465 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | 10,303 | 1,450 | 1,463 | — | 1,465 | 1,465 |
| Revenue | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research and development | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (loss) | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/74 in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SSM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of EUR | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents thousands of USD | — | — | — | 100 | 865 | 144 | — | 205 | 237 | 166 |
| Inventory | — | — | 0 | 304 | 348 | 298 | 312 | 329 | — | — |
| Total current assets | — | — | 8,871 | 2,292 | 1,793 | 1,273 | 3,261 | 756 | — | — |
| Property and equipment, net | — | — | 0 | 129 | 121 | 121 | 106 | 94 | — | — |
| Right-of-use asset | — | — | 679 | 630 | 617 | 602 | 588 | 574 | — | 550 |
| Total assets | — | — | 9,550 | 3,051 | 2,531 | 1,996 | 3,955 | 1,424 | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | — | — | 96,608 | 25,160 | 15,884 | 16,217 | 1,025 | 1,027 | — | — |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | — | 630 | 572 | 491 | 435 | 421 | 504 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 97,238 | 25,732 | 16,375 | 16,652 | 1,446 | 1,531 | — | — |
| Accumulated deficit | — | — | (386,454) | (321,428) | (312,591) | (313,403) | (314,794) | (317,413) | — | — |
| Total stockholders' equity | — | (53,482) | (87,688) | (22,681) | (13,844) | (14,656) | 2,509 | (107) | — | — |
| Total liabilities and equity | — | — | 9,550 | 3,051 | 2,531 | 1,996 | 3,955 | 1,424 | — | — |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 70,578 | 90,946 | 105,667 | — | — | 1,424 | 1,424 | — | 1,425 | 1,425 |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 132,939 | 30,357 | 7,412 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current assets | 142,408 | 55,779 | 7,834 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 147,296 | 57,470 | 8,871 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 12,748 | 46,577 | 93,456 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 83,439 | (43,513) | (85,572) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity and liabilities | 147,296 | 57,470 | 8,871 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/74 in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SSM's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of EUR | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | †Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | — | — | year only | (4,905)* | 8,837 | (812) | (1,391) | (2,617)* | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | year only | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | year only | (9)* | 8 | 8* | 15* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | — | — | year only | (1,196)* | (2,169) | (1,282)* | (1,731)* | (2,072)* | — | — |
| Purchases of property and equipment | — | — | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | — | — | year only | (74)* | 0 | (8)* | 0* | 8* | — | — |
| Proceeds from issuing equity | — | — | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | — | — | year only | 0* | 1,928 | 976* | 3,171* | 3* | — | — |
| Net change in cash | — | — | — | (866)* | — | — | — | (2,044)* | — | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | year only | year only | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
- † Share count changed about 1/74 in the period ending 2025-06-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sono Group | 166 | not reported | not reported | 1.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| House of Doge | 662 | 38 | (1,581) | 84.9M | 0.4 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| TON Strategy | 28,805 | 15,019 | not reported | 55.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| OpenWorld | 5,092 | 1,908 | (291)* | 13.2M | 17.5 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Axe Compute | 21,906 | not reported | not reported | 11.6M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Digital Energy | 16,290 | 6,153 | (3,323)* | 5.7M | 4.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37,242 | 1,496 | (2,238)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T-REX Acquisition | 0.4 | 0.7 | (57)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Soluna Holdings | 113,364 | 15,060 | (5,183)* | 244.6M | 21.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.