MVNC · XBRL financial data
Marvion financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (MVNC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3 | 6* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1 | 1 |
| Cost of revenue | 3 | 4* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0* | 0 | 1 |
| Gross profit | (0) | 2* | 0 | (0) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1* | 0 | 1 |
| General and administrative | 0 | 1* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Operating income (loss) | (3) | (15)* | (0) | (2) | (0) | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Interest expense | (0) | 0* | 0 | 0 | (0) | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | (0)* | 0 | 0 |
| Net income (loss) | (3) | (15)* | (0) | (2) | (0) | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00* | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 134,054 | — | 50 | 38 | 167 | — | 316 | 340 | 340 | 345* | 382 | 390 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 134,054 | — | 50 | 38 | 167 | — | 316 | 340 | 340 | 345* | 382 | 390 |
- † Share count changed about 1/3000 in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (MVNC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Short-term investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Accounts receivable | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current assets | 17 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Property and equipment, net | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Right-of-use asset | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total assets | 17 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Accounts payable | — | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total current liabilities | 28 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Lease liability, non-current | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total liabilities | 28 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Accumulated deficit | (37) | (52) | (52) | (54) | (6) | (6) | (6) | (6) | (6) | (6) | (6) | (6) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (11) | (10) | (11) | (12) | (6) | (6) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (4) | (4) | (3) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 17 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) millions of shares | 143,146 | 160,080 | 53 | 54 | 309 | 340 | 340 | 340 | 340 | 390 | 390 | 390 |
- † Share count changed about 1/3000 in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (MVNC's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | †Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (3) | (15)* | (0) | (2) | (0) | (0)* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0* | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | — |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2)* | 1* | (0) | (0)* | 0* | (0)* | 0 | (0)* | (0)* | 0* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0* | 0* | (1) | (0)* | 0* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | (0)* | (0)* | 0 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2* | (1)* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | (0) | (0)* |
| Net change in cash | (0)* | (0)* | (0) | (0)* | 0* | 0* | 0 | (0)* | 0* | 0* | (0) | (0)* |
- † Share count changed about 1/3000 in the period ending 2024-03-31, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 6199 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6199 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvion | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.1* | 390.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pineapple Financial | 5.1 | 0.6 | (0.9)* | 25.3M | 5.9 quarters | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| SkyAI | 12 | 0* | (3)* | 43.0M | 4.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| FF EAI Robotics Ecosystem | 0.6 | not reported | (3.4)* | 20.2M | 0.2 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crisp Momentum | 0.1 | 0 | (0.5)* | 2.0B | 0.2 quarters | 10-QApr 30, 2026 |
| Bitmine Immersion Technologies | 340 | 47 | 29* | 603.2M | — | 10-QMay 31, 2026 |
| Solana | 3.6 | 2.5 | (12)* | 60.5M | 0.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| T-REX Acquisition | 0 | 0 | (0.1)* | 30.1M | 0.0 quarters | 10-QMar 31, 2026 |
| Canton Strategic Holdings | 37 | 1.5 | (2.2)* | 79.7M | 16.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.