PARR · XBRL financial data
Par Pacific Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PARR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 2,579 | 2,184* | 1,981 | 2,017 | 2,144 | 1,832* | 1,745 | 1,893 | 2,013 | 1,813* | 1,824 | 2,969 |
| General and administrative | 24 | 25* | 42 | 23 | 22 | 22* | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26* | 25 | 28 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | (0) | 1 | — | year only | (1) | (0) |
| Operating income (loss) | 197 | 175* | 10 | 49 | 36 | (47)* | (16) | 97 | 359 | 99* | 65 | 635 |
| Interest expense | 21 | 20* | 18 | 20 | 23 | 21* | 22 | 22 | 21 | 17* | 16 | 14 |
| Other income (expense) | (0) | (0)* | (3) | (0) | 1 | (0)* | (0) | (0) | (0) | (0)* | (0) | (0) |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 5 | (122)* | (3) | 7 | 6 | (16)* | (7) | 17 | 83 | 18* | 12 | 144 |
| Net income (loss) | 171 | 289* | (4) | 19 | 7 | (56)* | (30) | 59 | 263 | 78* | 54 | 462 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 2.85 | 4.87* | (0.06) | 0.33 | 0.13 | (1.01)* | (0.57) | 1.18 | 5.29 | 1.58* | 1.12 | 9.53 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 2.79 | 4.77* | (0.06) | 0.32 | 0.13 | — | (0.57) | 1.17 | 5.16 | 1.53* | 1.10 | 9.35 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 60 | 59* | 59 | 57 | 56 | 55* | 54 | 50 | 50 | 49* | 48 | 49 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 61 | 61* | 59 | 58 | 56 | 54* | 54 | 51 | 51 | 51* | 50 | 49 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PARR's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PARR's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 171 | 289* | (4) | 19 | 7 | (56)* | (30) | 59 | 263 | 78* | 54 | 462 |
| Stock-based compensation | 3* | 3* | 16 | 3* | 3* | 3* | 4 | 4* | 4* | 5* | 4 | 4* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 35 | 32* | 33 | 32 | 32 | 35* | 37 | 35 | 36 | 37* | 34 | 36 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 269* | (2)* | 25 | (5)* | 78* | (15)* | (1) | 134* | 219* | 94* | (41) | 283* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 23 | 29* | 23 | 37* | 28* | 48* | 41 | 48* | 32* | 28* | 43 | 40* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (6)* | (27)* | (23) | (35)* | (28)* | (48)* | (41) | (46)* | (32)* | (24)* | (43) | (40)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | year only | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 27* | 36* | 34 | 69* | 23* | 15* | 51 | 30* | 16* | 28* | 37 | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (93)* | (57)* | (54) | (9)* | (47)* | 72* | (16) | (52)* | (197)* | (65)* | 92 | (223)* |
| Net change in cash | 171* | (86)* | (51) | (49)* | 3* | 9* | (58) | 35* | (10)* | 5* | 8 | 20* |
Compare with peers
SIC 1311 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1311 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par Pacific Holdings | 185 | 2,969 | 283* | 50.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Dorchester Minerals | 73 | not reported | 64* | 49.1M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Crescent Energy | 6.1 | 1,351 | 608* | 422.5M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Kimbell Royalty Partners | 45 | 112 | 68* | not reported | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sable Offshore | 22 | 137 | 9.4* | 191.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Talos Energy | 578 | 665 | 301* | 167.0M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Atlas Energy Solutions | not reported | 268 | 23* | 125.3M | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Diversified Energy | 8.2 | 812 | 89* | 70.8M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SM Energy | 620 | 2,500 | 1,103* | 237.9M | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.