LTSV · XBRL financial data
Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV financial statements, every fiscal year
The same tables from 6 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal years (LTSV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | 23,322 | 29,697 | 30,535 |
| General and administrative | 871 | 760 | 689 | 1,656 | 1,924 | 2,003 |
| Total operating expenses | 1,105 | 947 | 2,381 | — | — | — |
| Operating income (loss) | 5,891 | (334) | (227) | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | 187 | 187 | 187 | 11,054 | 11,842 | 10,291 |
| Net income (loss) | 4,786 | (1,281) | (2,230) | (11,040) | (8,020) | (3,721) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | (0.31) | (1.33) | (0.97) | (0.46) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | (0.31) | (1.33) | (0.97) | (0.46) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | 8,419 | 8,328 | 8,258 | 8,176 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | 8,419 | 8,328 | 8,258 | 8,176 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal years (LTSV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 31,406 | 11,956 | 8,289 | 6,726 | 8,120 | 9,029 |
| Total assets | 82,990 | 96,189 | 138,273 | 145,472 | 144,997 | 141,559 |
| Total liabilities | 33,782 | 38,378 | 83,583 | 104,012 | 114,176 | 115,967 |
| Accumulated deficit | (22,542) | (25,652) | (27,882) | (38,922) | (46,942) | (50,664) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 49,208 | 45,591 | 42,682 | 30,769 | 21,935 | 17,433 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 82,990 | 96,189 | 138,273 | 145,472 | 144,997 | 141,559 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 8,300 | 8,200 | 8,100 | ≈8,000 | ≈7,900 | ≈7,900 |
- ≈ Rounded on cover: the filing states this count rounded, and it sits more than 1% off the weighted shares for the period.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal years (LTSV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2020 | Dec 31, 2021 | Dec 31, 2022 | Dec 31, 2023 | Dec 31, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 4,786 | (1,281) | (2,230) | (11,040) | (8,020) | (3,721) |
| Depreciation and amortization | — | — | — | 2,905 | 3,693 | 3,769 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (731) | (721) | (2,722) | (4,757) | (7,708) | (850) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 19,695 | (23,997) | (44,891) | (10,836) | (1,994) | 3,122 |
| Share repurchases | 551 | 508 | 679 | 873 | 813 | 781 |
| Dividends paid | 1,138 | 4,981 | — | — | — | — |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 0 | 18,421 | 45,434 | 13,050 | 95,095 | 0 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,689) | 5,424 | 44,920 | 13,821 | 14,427 | (781) |
| Net change in cash | 17,228 | (19,294) | (2,693) | (1,773) | 4,724 | 1,491 |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV | 10,940 | 8,510 | 307* | 8.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SITE Centers | 200,207 | 8,562 | (6,109)* | 52.5M | 29.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Seven Hills Realty Trust | 51,468 | 8,271 | 5,654* | 22.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Procaccianti Hotel REIT | 10,158 | not reported | 2,093* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Strategic Storage Trust VI | 6,064 | 8,043 | 1,357* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Four Corners Property Trust | 7,198 | 8,006 | 61,085* | 109.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust | 17,499 | 7,915 | 122,286* | 338.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| First Real Estate Investment Trust of New Jersey | 16,024 | 7,537 | 744* | 7.5M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Farmland Partners | 7,882 | 9,777 | (2,281)* | 42.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
