LTSV · XBRL financial data
Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LTSV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7,691 | 7,572* | 4,559 | 8,302 | 8,463 | 8,374* | 5,086 | 8,616 | 8,246 | 8,587* | 4,989 | 8,510 |
| General and administrative | 466 | 512* | 462 | 498 | 440 | 524* | 507 | 498 | 464 | 533* | 512 | 547 |
| Interest expense | 3,442 | 3,549* | 3,351 | 2,942 | 2,848 | 2,700* | 2,561 | 2,587 | 2,611 | 2,532* | 2,408 | 2,426 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 0* | — | 16 | 8 | 0 | — | 35 | (35)* | 35* | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (2,730) | (2,399)* | (3,827) | (1,553) | (1,157) | (1,483)* | (2,940) | 117 | (394) | (504)* | (2,787) | 582 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | (0.33) | — | (0.46) | (0.19) | (0.14) | (0.18)* | (0.36) | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.06)* | (0.34) | 0.07 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | (0.33) | — | (0.46) | (0.19) | (0.14) | (0.18)* | (0.36) | 0.00 | (0.05) | (0.06)* | (0.34) | 0.07 |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | 8,307 | 8,306* | 8,290 | 8,267 | 8,248 | 8,228* | 8,207 | 8,186 | 8,165 | 8,147* | 8,125 | 8,105 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | 8,307 | 8,306* | 8,290 | 8,267 | 8,248 | 8,228* | 8,207 | 8,186 | 8,165 | 8,147* | 8,125 | 8,105 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LTSV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 7,223 | 6,726 | 4,095 | 7,321 | 8,082 | 8,120 | 5,173 | 8,116 | 8,038 | 9,029 | 9,575 | 10,940 |
| Total assets | 146,573 | 145,472 | 141,894 | 146,471 | 146,785 | 144,997 | 141,360 | 141,698 | 142,226 | 141,559 | 138,125 | 139,804 |
| Total liabilities | 102,946 | 104,012 | 105,453 | 112,105 | 113,986 | 114,176 | 114,454 | 114,873 | 115,969 | 115,967 | 116,266 | 117,187 |
| Accumulated deficit | (36,523) | (38,922) | (42,749) | (44,302) | (45,460) | (46,942) | (49,883) | (49,766) | (50,160) | (50,664) | (53,451) | (52,869) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 33,168 | 30,769 | 26,717 | 24,968 | 23,614 | 21,935 | 18,799 | 18,721 | 18,133 | 17,433 | 14,451 | 14,843 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 146,573 | 145,472 | 141,894 | 146,471 | 146,785 | 144,997 | 141,360 | 141,698 | 142,226 | 141,559 | 138,125 | 139,804 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 8,300 | ≈8,000 | 8,300 | 8,200 | 8,200 | ≈7,900 | 8,200 | ≈8,100 | 8,100 | ≈7,900 | 8,100 | 8,100 |
- ≈ Rounded on cover: the filing states this count rounded, and it sits more than 1% off the weighted shares for the period.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LTSV's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (2,730) | (2,399)* | (3,827) | (1,553) | (1,157) | (1,483)* | (2,940) | 117 | (394) | (504)* | (2,787) | 582 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 859* | 907* | 908 | 921* | 930* | 934* | 932 | 934* | 936* | 967* | 982 | 977* |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2,676)* | (837)* | (2,158) | (7,114)* | 1,582* | (18)* | (2,431) | 235* | 776* | 570* | (1,304) | 307* |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1,470* | (985)* | (351) | (2,666)* | (129)* | 1,151* | (39) | 2,881* | (494)* | 774* | 2,350 | 530* |
| Share repurchases | 11* | 0* | 225 | 196* | 196* | 196* | 196 | 195* | 194* | 196* | 195 | 190* |
| Proceeds from long-term debt | 2,494* | 0* | 95 | 95,000* | 0* | 0* | 0 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2,774* | 798* | (122) | 14,940* | (196)* | (195)* | (196) | (195)* | (194)* | (196)* | (195) | (190)* |
| Net change in cash | 1,568* | (1,025)* | (2,632) | 5,161* | 1,257* | 938* | (2,666) | 2,921* | 88* | 1,148* | 851 | 647* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV | 10,940 | 8,510 | 307* | 8.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SITE Centers | 200,207 | 8,562 | (6,109)* | 52.5M | 29.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Seven Hills Realty Trust | 51,468 | 8,271 | 5,654* | 22.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Procaccianti Hotel REIT | 10,158 | not reported | 2,093* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Strategic Storage Trust VI | 6,064 | 8,043 | 1,357* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Four Corners Property Trust | 7,198 | 8,006 | 61,085* | 109.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust | 17,499 | 7,915 | 122,286* | 338.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| First Real Estate Investment Trust of New Jersey | 16,024 | 7,537 | 744* | 7.5M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Farmland Partners | 7,882 | 9,777 | (2,281)* | 42.0M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
