PRXA · XBRL financial data
Procaccianti Hotel REIT financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (PRXA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General and administrative | 321 | 384* | 278 | 367 | 280 | 335* | 285 | 351 | 328 | 397* | 310 | 336 |
| Operating income (loss) | 3,794 | (557)* | (305) | 1,781 | 3,826 | 385* | (197) | 2,407 | 4,438 | (365)* | (724) | 2,063 |
| Interest expense | 795 | 833* | 825 | 999 | 1,024 | 1,003* | 958 | 951 | 1,070 | 1,040* | 1,037 | 1,015 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 194 | (157)* | (239) | (7) | 262 | (122)* | (217) | (8) | 539 | (14)* | 2 | 5 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (PRXA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 12,241 | 10,704 | 9,969 | 11,254 | 12,014 | 11,062 | 9,367 | 11,054 | 13,076 | 10,863 | 9,723 | 10,158 |
| Property and equipment, net | 98,706 | 97,950 | 97,272 | 96,495 | 95,734 | 95,094 | 94,425 | 93,792 | 93,096 | 92,461 | 91,679 | 91,097 |
| Total assets | 112,813 | 110,093 | 108,839 | 109,570 | 109,591 | 107,586 | 105,271 | 107,137 | 107,755 | 104,501 | 102,255 | 103,539 |
| Total liabilities | 69,681 | 69,370 | 69,896 | 71,101 | 69,817 | 69,399 | 69,265 | 71,047 | 72,499 | 71,746 | 72,272 | 73,710 |
| Total stockholders' equity | 36,469 | 34,472 | 32,475 | 32,213 | 33,768 | 32,285 | 30,146 | 30,402 | 29,750 | 27,646 | 24,824 | 24,615 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 112,813 | 110,093 | 108,839 | 109,570 | 109,591 | 107,586 | 105,271 | 107,137 | 107,755 | 104,501 | 102,255 | 103,539 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (PRXA's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and amortization | 1,031* | 1,044* | 1,043 | 1,068* | 1,079* | 1,099* | 1,091 | 984* | 968* | 967* | 955 | 954* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3,001* | 145* | 826 | 2,589* | 2,486* | 762* | 117 | 3,506* | 3,222* | (735)* | 63 | 2,093* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (327)* | (231)* | (362) | (287)* | (314)* | (455)* | (418) | (347)* | (269)* | (327)* | (169) | (368)* |
| Share repurchases | 197* | 198* | 197 | 203* | 199* | 198* | 205 | 205* | 202* | 208* | 206 | 201* |
| Dividends paid | 747* | 779* | 752 | 742* | 743* | 747* | 748 | 733* | 3,125* | 751* | 756 | 744* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,430)* | (1,451)* | (1,199) | (1,017)* | (1,411)* | (1,259)* | (1,393) | (1,472)* | (931)* | (1,152)* | (1,033) | (1,290)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Procaccianti Hotel REIT | 10,158 | not reported | 2,093* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV | 10,940 | 8,510 | 307* | 8.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Global Self Storage | 7,514 | 3,214 | 1,214* | 11.4M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Sachem Capital | 28,819 | not reported | (3,588)* | 48.0M | 8.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Strategic Storage Trust VI | 6,064 | 8,043 | 1,357* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bluerock Homes Trust | 172,107 | 19,327 | 2,775* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Strategic Student & Senior Housing Trust | 8,113 | 10,313 | 841* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Transcontinental Realty Investors | 10,703 | 12,866 | (2,429)* | 8.8M | 34.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Lument Finance Trust | 28,979 | not reported | 502* | 52.5M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.
