SGST · XBRL financial data
Strategic Storage Trust VI financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (SGST's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,288 | 6,418* | 6,617 | 6,996 | 7,284 | 7,341* | 7,349 | 7,671 | 7,918 | 7,781* | 7,825 | 8,043 |
| General and administrative | 1,467 | 1,310* | 1,555 | 1,593 | 1,470 | 1,215* | 1,704 | 1,678 | 1,450 | 1,360* | 1,515 | 1,738 |
| Other operating income (expense) | — | year only | 7,283 | 7,076 | 6,821 | 6,361* | 6,184 | 6,437 | 6,102 | 6,299* | 6,409 | 7,105 |
| Operating income (loss) | (4,092) | (3,593)* | (3,594) | (2,846) | (2,300) | (1,580)* | (1,774) | (1,598) | (1,005) | (1,432)* | (1,821) | (2,103) |
| Interest expense | 4,723 | 4,818* | 4,710 | 4,533 | 4,459 | 4,348* | 4,107 | 4,176 | 4,281 | 4,222* | 4,132 | 4,330 |
| Other income (expense) | 187 | 210* | 188 | 157 | 85 | (33)* | 79 | (10) | 29 | 19* | 22 | 19 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — | — | year only | — | — |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (SGST's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 6,359 | 9,008 | 6,761 | 5,673 | 18,460 | 10,827 | 14,241 | 14,393 | 9,429 | 8,801 | 8,346 | 6,064 |
| Total assets | 554,840 | 560,917 | 554,301 | 550,750 | 551,838 | 529,129 | 526,965 | 539,690 | 530,196 | 534,441 | 523,996 | 513,822 |
| Total liabilities | 300,685 | 308,506 | 307,866 | 311,563 | 319,403 | 305,777 | 310,942 | 325,871 | 306,522 | 311,874 | 315,909 | 321,186 |
| Accumulated deficit | (45,598) | (64,095) | (76,018) | (87,407) | (98,350) | (111,392) | (121,569) | (127,679) | (139,016) | (147,963) | (160,040) | (172,985) |
| Total stockholders' equity | 98,039 | 92,371 | 85,848 | 77,612 | 69,899 | 59,830 | 51,051 | 50,176 | 34,125 | 21,813 | 6,028 | (11,116) |
| Total liabilities and equity | 554,840 | 560,917 | 554,301 | 550,750 | 551,838 | 529,129 | 526,965 | 539,690 | 530,196 | 534,441 | 523,996 | 513,822 |
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (SGST's year ends in late December)
| In thousands of dollars | Sep 30, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash from operating activities | (1,783)* | (2,118)* | (786) | 3,057* | (2,186)* | (5,599)* | (1,294) | (83)* | (18,665)* | 256* | 1,259 | 1,357* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3,898)* | (6,786)* | (8,704) | (7,687)* | 6,916* | (3,048)* | (4,010) | (4,927)* | (7,193)* | (4,965)* | 4,512 | (3,387)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 6,702* | 11,354* | 10,586 | 8,296* | 8,935* | 9,554* | 7,245 | 7,925* | 197* | 0* | — | — |
| Share repurchases | 156* | 241* | 119 | 785* | 394* | 564* | 443 | 231* | 3,227* | 231* | 194 | 95* |
| Dividends paid | 1,595* | 1,656* | 1,801 | 1,886* | 1,956* | 1,983* | 2,048 | 2,147* | 2,213* | 2,191* | 2,197 | 2,273* |
| Net cash from financing activities | 1,546* | 7,644* | 4,389 | 739* | 4,733* | 1,331* | 4,588 | 3,659* | 20,542* | 4,163* | (6,115) | (236)* |
| Net change in cash | (4,632)* | (585)* | (5,583) | (4,117)* | 9,731* | (8,173)* | (709) | (686)* | (5,515)* | (737)* | (375) | (2,307)* |
Compare with peers
SIC 6798 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 6798 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Storage Trust VI | 6,064 | 8,043 | 1,357* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Four Corners Property Trust | 7,198 | 8,006 | 61,085* | 109.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Healthcare Realty Trust | 17,499 | 7,915 | 122,286* | 338.5M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Seven Hills Realty Trust | 51,468 | 8,271 | 5,654* | 22.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Lightstone Value Plus REIT IV | 10,940 | 8,510 | 307* | 8.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SITE Centers | 200,207 | 8,562 | (6,109)* | 52.5M | 29.2 quarters | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| First Real Estate Investment Trust of New Jersey | 16,024 | 7,537 | 744* | 7.5M | — | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Procaccianti Hotel REIT | 10,158 | not reported | 2,093* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Bimini Capital Management | 6,459 | 7,228 | 2,593* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.