LRDC · XBRL financial data
Laredo Oil financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (LRDC's year ends in late May)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 13 | 24* | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0* | 0* | — |
| Gross profit | — | 13 | — | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Selling, general and administrative | 685 | 463 | 572* | 464 | 462 | 450 | 462* | 562 | 2,626 | 631 | 1,119* | 578 |
| Total operating expenses | 772 | 563 | 740* | 670 | 713 | 600 | 1,348* | 693 | 2,966 | 1,069 | 2,335* | 1,471 |
| Operating income (loss) | (772) | (550) | (716)* | (664) | (711) | (599) | (1,348)* | (692) | (2,965) | (1,069) | (2,335)* | (1,471) |
| Interest expense | 98 | 106 | 210* | 134 | 105 | 117 | 134* | 276 | 308 | 151 | 153* | 134 |
| Other income (expense) | 175 | 400 | 109* | 329 | 0 | — | year only | 16 | 0* | 0* | 0* | — |
| Net income (loss) | (686) | (336) | (726)* | (469) | (816) | (416) | (1,481)* | (952) | (3,311) | (1,220) | (2,489)* | (1,605) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | — | — | — | (0.02) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.01) | — | — | — | (0.02) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74,873 | — | — | — | 84,812 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 74,873 | — | — | — | 84,812 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (LRDC's year ends in late May)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (LRDC's year ends in late May)
| In thousands of dollars | Nov 30, 2023 | Feb 29, 2024 | May 31, 2024 | Aug 31, 2024 | Nov 30, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 | May 31, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 | May 31, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (686) | (336) | (726)* | (469) | (816) | (416) | (1,481)* | (952) | (3,311) | (1,220) | (2,489)* | (1,605) |
| Stock-based compensation | 235 | 147 | 0* | — | — | — | — | — | 2,035 | 23 | 230* | 23 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (221)* | (189)* | (149)* | (253) | (605)* | (2,642)* | 1,850* | (862) | (651)* | (253)* | (1,361)* | (821) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 112* | (39)* | 127* | (1,757) | (295)* | 1,385* | (2,506)* | — | — | — | 0* | — |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | — | — | — | 375 | 535* | 50* | 255* | — | — | 225* | 1,350* | 501 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 145* | 2,084* | 118* | 1,955 | 849* | 916* | (609)* | 1,001 | — | — | 1,518* | 548 |
| Net change in cash | 36* | 1,856* | 95* | (55) | (51)* | (341)* | (1,266)* | 140 | — | — | — | — |
Compare with peers
SIC 1311 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1311 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laredo Oil | 147 | not reported | (821) | 85.9M | — | 10-QAug 31, 2026 |
| AleAnna | 32,620 | 10,215 | 4,187* | not reported | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Pedevco | 10,805 | 46,113 | 15,338* | 13.3M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Big Sky Industrial | 5,987 | 2,134 | (800)* | 52.5M | 7.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Abundia Global Impact Group | 11,180 | 1,956 | 1,460* | 44.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Reserve Petroleum | 2,893 | not reported | 4,193* | 151,584 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CoJax Oil & Gas | 53 | 329 | (34)* | 14.2M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CKX Lands | not reported | 168 | (412)* | 2.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| New ERA Energy & Digital | 69,821 | 36 | (5,024)* | 106.6M | 13.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.