NUAI · XBRL financial data
New ERA Energy & Digital financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 8 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (NUAI's year ends in mid January)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 16, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | year only | 326 | 209 | 159 | — | 515 | 36 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers | year only | 326 | — | — | — | — | — |
| General and administrative | 8,441* | 1,937 | 1,533 | 3,718 | — | 9,162 | 16,091 |
| Operating income (loss) | (8,688)* | (2,069) | (1,864) | (4,204) | — | (9,694) | (16,882) |
| Interest income | 13* | 15 | 11 | 13 | — | 12 | 45 |
| Interest expense | 491* | 1,442 | 1,516 | 1,830 | — | 1,801 | 616 |
| Other income (expense) | 67* | — | (295) | (0) | — | — | 7 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 1,657* | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income (loss) | (10,756)* | (3,320) | (3,606) | (5,783) | — | (10,824) | (20,443) |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | — | (0.24) | (0.21) | (0.20) | — | (0.19) | (0.21) |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | — | (0.24) | (0.21) | (0.20) | — | (0.19) | (0.21) |
| Weighted average shares, basic thousands of shares | — | 13,861 | 16,904 | 29,506 | — | 55,583 | 98,171 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted thousands of shares | — | 13,861 | 16,904 | 29,506 | — | 55,583 | 98,171 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (NUAI's year ends in mid January)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 16, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,054 | 1,034 | 5,200 | 14,164 | 10,000 | 2,225 | 69,821 |
| Accounts receivable | 851 | 1,172 | 969 | 945 | — | 1,324 | 1,238 |
| Prepaid and other current assets | 967 | 938 | 730 | 586 | — | 2,163 | 1,684 |
| Total current assets | 4,206 | 4,492 | 8,259 | 17,069 | — | 7,108 | 89,152 |
| Property and equipment, net | 3,810 | 4,482 | 4,599 | 5,080 | — | 834 | 1,934 |
| Total assets | 9,183 | 9,928 | 13,815 | 23,428 | — | 88,013 | 174,695 |
| Accounts payable | 1,731 | 1,128 | 942 | 1,024 | — | 1,332 | 2,415 |
| Accrued liabilities | 319 | 404 | 487 | 1,180 | — | 2,343 | 3,597 |
| Current portion of long-term debt | 2,234 | 4,983 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total current liabilities | 6,507 | 8,724 | 11,644 | 8,124 | — | 64,280 | 6,272 |
| Total liabilities | 11,232 | 12,675 | 13,952 | 10,487 | — | 76,407 | 36,110 |
| Accumulated deficit | (13,772) | (17,092) | (20,698) | (26,482) | — | (54,182) | (74,625) |
| Total stockholders' equity | (2,049) | (2,747) | (137) | 12,941 | — | 11,606 | 138,585 |
| Total liabilities and equity | 9,183 | 9,928 | 13,815 | 23,428 | — | 88,013 | 174,695 |
| Common shares outstanding (cover page) thousands of shares | 13,951 | 14,474 | 25,980 | 53,449 | 56,775 | 101,291 | 106,559 |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (NUAI's year ends in mid January)
| In thousands of dollars | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | †Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 16, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | (10,756)* | (3,320) | (3,606) | (5,783) | — | (10,824) | (20,443) |
| Stock-based compensation | year only | — | — | — | — | 5,157 | 9,013* |
| Depreciation and amortization | 197* | 198 | 232* | 236* | — | 375 | 394* |
| Net cash from operating activities | year only | (2,830) | (1,849)* | (2,502)* | — | (5,856) | (5,024)* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 10* | 678 | 125* | 489* | — | 1,000 | — |
| Net cash from investing activities | (228)* | (678) | (200)* | (1,264)* | — | (6,726) | (5,095)* |
| Proceeds from issuing common stock | 0* | 2,198 | 6,216* | 13,813* | — | — | — |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3,853* | 3,488 | 6,216* | 12,730* | — | 13,604 | 92,716* |
| Net change in cash | 644* | (20) | 4,166* | 8,965* | — | 1,022 | 82,597* |
- † Share count changed about 2x in the period ending 2025-09-30, likely a stock split with no split ratio in the XBRL data; figures before that column are not adjusted.
Compare with peers
SIC 1311 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 1311 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($K) | Revenue, quarter ($K) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($K) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New ERA Energy & Digital | 69,821 | 36 | (5,024)* | 106.6M | 13.9 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| EON Resources | 692 | 6,486 | 517* | 55.8M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CKX Lands | not reported | 168 | (412)* | 2.1M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| CoJax Oil & Gas | 53 | 329 | (34)* | 14.2M | 1.6 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mexco Energy | 1,293 | 1,983 | 1,451 | 2.0M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Trio Petroleum | 23,204 | 349 | (397)* | 5.3M | 27.3 quarters | 10-QJul 31, 2026 |
| Reserve Petroleum | 2,893 | not reported | 4,193* | 151,584 | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Abundia Global Impact Group | 11,180 | 1,956 | 1,460* | 44.2M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Viking Global Technologies | 394 | 0 | (399)* | 281.8M | 1.0 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.