IART · XBRL financial data
Integra Lifesciences Holdings financial statements, every quarter
The same tables from 12 filings, lined up. Matched by XBRL tag: renamed lines keep their history.
How these numbers work
- Every number comes from the company's XBRL financial data filed with the SEC, and each one links to its filing.
- Lines are matched by XBRL tag, so a line renamed between filings keeps its history.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: the 10-K year minus the first three quarters, or a year-to-date total minus the earlier one. Fourth-quarter earnings per share is fourth-quarter net income over the fourth-quarter weighted shares.
- 0 means a filing states zero; a dash (—) means no filing states that number.
- “year only” means the 10-K gives the full year but not the quarters needed to work out the fourth. A worked-out quarter of revenue, cost of revenue or operating cash flow more than twice the company's largest quarter of the two years before is shown this way too.
- Gross profit is shown as the company reports it; a worked-out quarter must equal revenue less cost of revenue for that quarter, or it is a dash.
- Operating income can be above gross profit when the company books other operating income between the two, shown on its own line.
- Shares outstanding come from each filing's cover page, as of the date printed there.
- Quarters are fiscal: Q2 FY27 is the second quarter of the company's fiscal 2027.
Income statement
CSVFiscal quarters (IART's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from contracts with customers | 397* | 369 | 418 | 381 | 443* | 383 | 416 | 402 | 435* | 392 | 419 | 411 |
| Cost of goods and services sold | 171* | 162 | 192 | 181 | 194* | 188 | 206 | 195 | 214* | 175 | 199 | 201 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 163* | 166 | 195 | 177 | 179* | 181 | 180 | 169 | 169* | 178 | 172 | 165 |
| Operating income (loss) | 36* | 4 | (3) | (8) | 36* | (15) | (513) | 12 | 23* | 11 | 19 | 19 |
| Interest income | 5* | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5* | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4* | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Interest expense | 14* | 14 | 19 | 19 | 19* | 19 | 21 | 23 | 24* | 22 | 23 | 23 |
| Other income (expense) | 2* | (1) | 1 | 2 | 1* | (0) | (2) | (1) | 1* | 4 | 4 | 15 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 9* | (2) | (3) | (10) | 3* | (5) | (47) | (1) | 6* | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Net income (loss) | 20* | (3) | (12) | (11) | 19* | (25) | (484) | (5) | (2)* | (5) | 4 | 15 |
| Earnings per share, basic USD per share | 0.25* | (0.04) | (0.16) | (0.14) | 0.25* | (0.33) | (6.31) | (0.07) | (0.02)* | (0.06) | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Earnings per share, diluted USD per share | 0.25* | (0.04) | (0.16) | (0.14) | 0.25* | (0.33) | (6.31) | (0.07) | (0.02)* | (0.06) | 0.06 | 0.19 |
| Weighted average shares, basic millions of shares | 78* | 78 | 77 | 76 | 76* | 76 | 77 | 77 | 77* | 77 | 77 | 77 |
| Weighted average shares, diluted millions of shares | 78* | 78 | 77 | 76 | 76* | 76 | 77 | 77 | 77* | 77 | 78 | 79 |
Balance sheet
CSVFiscal quarters (IART's year ends in late December)
Cash flows
CSVFiscal quarters (IART's year ends in late December)
| In millions of dollars | Dec 31, 2023 | Mar 31, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 | Mar 31, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net income (loss) | 20* | (3) | (12) | (11) | 19* | (25) | (484) | (5) | (2)* | (5) | 4 | 15 |
| Stock-based compensation | 6* | 6 | 7* | 4* | 7* | 2 | 5* | 6* | 6* | 5 | 6* | 3* |
| Net cash from operating activities | 59* | 16 | 40* | 22* | 51* | (11) | 9* | 41* | 12* | 10 | 23* | 96* |
| Purchases of property and equipment | 25* | 15 | 30* | 30* | 30* | 29 | 20* | 15* | 17* | 15 | 12* | 10* |
| Net cash from investing activities | (57)* | (54) | (322)* | (10)* | (4)* | (36) | (22)* | (16)* | (35)* | (15) | (43)* | (10)* |
| Share repurchases | 0* | 0 | 50* | 0* | 2* | — | — | 0* | 0* | — | — | 0* |
| Net cash from financing activities | (7)* | 359 | (94)* | (20)* | (7)* | 35 | (21)* | (10)* | 24* | 8 | (1)* | (46)* |
| Net change in cash | 3* | 316 | (377)* | (0)* | 31* | (7) | (21)* | 14* | 3* | 2 | (22)* | 38* |
Compare with peers
SIC 3841 and related industry codes, similar size. Each row is the latest quarter reported.
How peers are chosen
- SIC 3841 and related industry codes with public float (or, where float is missing, quarterly revenue) between 0.2x and 5x the company's.
- Each row is the latest quarter the company has reported, named in the Quarter column; when that filing is a 10-K, it is the fourth quarter, never the full year.
- Runway shows only for companies burning cash with under $10B of public float.
- * marks a quarter worked out from the filing totals: for a 10-Q, the year-to-date total less the earlier one.
- A cell reading “not reported” means the filings give no figure for that quarter alone.
| Company | Cash ($M) | Revenue, quarter ($M) | Operating cash flow, quarter ($M) | Shares outstanding | Runway | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integra Lifesciences Holdings | 252 | 411 | 96* | 77.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Establishment Labs Holdings | 71 | 68 | (17)* | 29.8M | 4.3 quarters | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| NovoCure | 97 | 193 | 23 | 116.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Biolife Solutions | 24 | not reported | 6.3* | 48.9M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| SI-BONE | 35 | 56 | 5.9* | 45.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Embecta | 215 | 272 | 42* | 56.7M | — | 10-QJun 30, 2026 |
| Mimedx Group | 121 | 62 | 3.9* | 145.9M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| CONMED | 48 | 336 | 49* | 29.8M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
| Alphatec Holdings | 80 | 221 | 19* | 155.1M | — | 10-QSep 30, 2026 |
Not investment advice. Not affiliated with the U.S. SEC.